Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Fighters over Israel

Image Unavailable

Fighters over Israel

by Lon O. Nordeen

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $8.95
  • (You Save 59%)
  • from Daedalus
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Fighters over Israel

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1990 Hard Cover Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Includes dust jacket clean and smoke free, no highlighting, m...

Details from Seller

Rainbow Bear Books and Misc. OK

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Tulsa, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.44

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.81

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kotik, Ken 1990 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. ...

Details from Seller

RRVA

Ships from: front royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1990 Hardcover First Printing Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 0517566036. In DJ, top edge slightly foxed; Ha...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
A tight copy. Edges of covers are worn. There is a tiny remainder dot on bottom page-edge. ; 1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches...

Details from Seller

Daedalus

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.20

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1990 Hard Bound Stated 1st Edition Like New in Like New jacket Part Cloth cover. Only book I've ever seen on t...

Details from Seller

B & J Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Acworth, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ken Kotik New York 1990 Hard Cover 1st Printing Near Fine. DJ Near Fine Large Octavo.

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1990 Hardcover First Edition (1st printing) As New in As New jacket Book. 12mo-ov...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kotik, Ken NYC 1990 Hard cover First edition. 1ST. EDITION Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth o...

Details from Seller

Hollybuk's

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Bellevue, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1990 Cloth Spine Hard Cover Stated First Edition Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intac...

Details from Seller

Charles E. Peck FL

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.75

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1990 Hardcover Good in Good jacket First Edition. First Edition with dust jacket-rare and collectable-will send...

Details from Seller

The Guru Bookshop

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$35.35

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1990 1st Edition Description: xiv, 226 p., [24] p. Of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical referenc...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$41.27

 

New

Seller Comments:
1990 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$133.22

 

New

Seller Comments:
1990 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$140.22

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Fighters over Israel

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.