Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Ferrari : The Grand Prix Revival

Cover Image

Ferrari : The Grand Prix Revival

by Alan Henry

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $12.46
  • (You Save 37%)
  • from Extremely_Reliable
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Ferrari : The Grand Prix Revival

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Sparkford, Somerset, UK 1996 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. Hardcover with du...

Details from Seller

Bruce Irving NJ

All 5 ratings

Ships from: River Edge, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.46

 

New

Seller Comments:
{NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges.

Details from Seller

fleamarketbooks-bn

All 545 ratings

Ships from: Luzerne, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Very Good in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Dust wrapper very slightly rubbed at the edges with a small ding to the u...

Details from Seller

BookLoversUK

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Peasedown St. John, 00

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Very Good Unread copy with minor shelf wear and tear. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. Internat...

Details from Seller

Y-Not-Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hay-on-Wye,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.47

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Yeovil, Somerset 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 4to-10 1/2" Tall. 175 pp., illus. in colour ...

Details from Seller

Becket Books

Ships from: Cambridge,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.76

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Very Good Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NO...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.18

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Very Good Corners slightly bumped/creased slight tear to cover/dust jacket Showing slight signs...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.20

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Fine May have few small marks but otherwise new Like New, unread but not in original cellophane...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New A Brand New copy, unused and unread. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an autho...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK booksel...

Details from Seller

Maher The Bookseller

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Welwyn Garden City,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.96

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 175. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Book...

Details from Seller

Bookbarn International

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Near Bath,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Published by Patrick Stephens Ltd in 1996. Hardback. Number of pages: 175. Condition: Good. Used book but ...

Details from Seller

Bookbarn International

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Near Bath,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Yeovil, United Kingdom 1996 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Good jacket Book. 4to-over 9-12" tall. First edi...

Details from Seller

I P Johnston

Ships from: Cambridge,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.70

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom 1996 Hard Cover First British First Printing Ex Library Very Good ++ in Very G...

Details from Seller

Afinebookshop

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Ballymoney,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover First Edition Fine/Fine 175 Pages 1852605529 The story from 1990. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item i...

Details from Seller

Pooks Motor Books

Ships from: Leicester,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.31

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Black Cloth Very Good (AVERAGE) in Very Good (AVERAGE) jacket HARDBACK. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Not Inscribe...

Details from Seller

J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Tavistock,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

        Details from Seller

        bargainforce

        All 136 ratings

        Ships from: Naperville, IL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $67.51

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Ferrari : The Grand Prix Revival

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.