Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Fatal Choice : Nuclear Weapons and the Illusion of Missile Defense

Cover Image

Fatal Choice : Nuclear Weapons and the Illusion of Missile Defense

by Richard Butler

Hardcover
  • $22.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Fatal Choice : Nuclear Weapons and the Illusion of Missile Defense

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001-12-14 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0813339804 New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0813339804 New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0813339804 New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.34

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

        Details from Seller

        Better World Books

        All 49766 ratings

        Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Like New condition. Like New dust jacket.

        Details from Seller

        Wonder Book

        All 13084 ratings

        Ships from: Frederick, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside.

        Details from Seller

        Wonder Book

        All 13084 ratings

        Ships from: Frederick, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2001 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. White label on back cover, sharpie mark on bottom of book, othe...

        Details from Seller

        The Olive Grove Books & More

        All 2 ratings

        Ships from: Wyoming, MI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

        Details from Seller

        OwlsBooks-TRM

        All 22246 ratings

        Ships from: Lakewood, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

        Details from Seller

        Blue Cloud Books

        All 2127 ratings

        Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

        Details from Seller

        GreenEarthBooks

        All 4423 ratings

        Ships from: Portland, OR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding....

        Details from Seller

        Books Squared

        All 4074 ratings

        Ships from: Dallas, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        2002 Hard cover First edition. 1st printing Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf wear on dust jacke...

        Details from Seller

        Books, Yarn & More MT

        All 40 ratings

        Ships from: Seeley Lake, MT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2001 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Gen...

        Details from Seller

        Montbooks

        All 3 ratings

        Ships from: Greenville, AL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.00

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        0813339804 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust j...

        Details from Seller

        Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

        All 1312 ratings

        Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.32

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        0813339804 First edition. 2001. With very good dust jacket with light scuffing. Text clean inside with no notes...

        Details from Seller

        PriorityBooksellers

        All 8 ratings

        Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.50

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover Fine 0813339804 First edition. 2001. With very good dust jacket with light scuffing. Text clean ins...

        Details from Seller

        Priority Booksellers

        All 45 ratings

        Ships from: Milpitas, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.50

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2001 Hardcover Purchased from a new book store closing it's doors-may have some minor shelf wear/small invento...

        Details from Seller

        WhitePaperBlackInk

        All 21 ratings

        Ships from: Orlando, FL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.75

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        2001-12-14 Trade Paperback Very Good

        Details from Seller

        Alibris NV

        All 18743 ratings

        Ships from: Sparks, NV

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.77

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

        Details from Seller

        Book Closeouts

        All 9530 ratings

        Ships from: Buffalo, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.99

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2001-12-18 Hardcover New New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

        Details from Seller

        helvic55

        All 174 ratings

        Ships from: Amherst, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.99

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        Boulder, CO, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover 1st American Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. BV4-An as new book ...

        Details from Seller

        Bookmarc's TX

        All 136 ratings

        Ships from: La Porte, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.00

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Fatal Choice : Nuclear Weapons and the Illusion of Missile Defense

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.