Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Farley : The Life of Farley Mowat

Image Unavailable

Farley : The Life of Farley Mowat

by James King

Hardcover
  • $0.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save %)
  • from MotorCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Farley : The Life of Farley Mowat

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help s...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pri...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket 0002000288 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstor...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Mar0907 2002 Hard cover Illustrated. New in New jacket New in New jacket New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding....

Details from Seller

Malvern Phillips BC

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Coquitlam, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
illus Toronto 2002 hardcover 1st VG+/Near Fine 398pp. Bookplate and Xmas gift inscription of free end paper.

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Toronto, ON, Canada 2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Clean, tight, unmarked; remainder mark to bott...

Details from Seller

Werdz Quality Used Books

Ships from: Winnipeg, MB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Toronto 2002 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp.398, contains something new, sometim...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
shrink wrapped as pictured and described hardbound with dust jacket

Details from Seller

Bryce McMurry

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Fox Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Toronto 2002 First Edition Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 398 pages. Gift quality book. S...

Details from Seller

Laird Books SK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Regina, SK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Toronto 2002 Cloth First Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo. xviii, 397 pp., illus. Remainder mark on lower e...

Details from Seller

Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB)

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Toronto, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.36

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Toronto 2002 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Signed by Author Signed by the author, ...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.00

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Farley : The Life of Farley Mowat

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.