Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Fargo Rock City : A Heavy Metal Odyssey in Rural North Dakota

Cover Image

Fargo Rock City : A Heavy Metal Odyssey in Rural North Dakota

by Chuck Klosterman

Paperback - First Scribner Trade Paperback Edition
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $3.75
  • (You Save 75%)
  • from spellbound PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 51 results for Fargo Rock City : A Heavy Metal Odyssey in Rural North Dakota

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU:97807...

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780743406567-4-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.05

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 0743406567 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6605 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shipped with tracking. Cover is clean with slight shelfwear. Binding is tight and square. No marking or writing...

Details from Seller

itwasprinted

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
4/30/2001 Paperback New 0743406567 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Publisher overstock. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback ...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0743406567 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Trade Paperback Very Good A very good trade paperback.

Details from Seller

Nermans Books And Collectibles ND

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Pembina, ND

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0743406567 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bum...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0743406567 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Very Good Light wear to cover. NO marks in text; binding is tight. A very nice copy. Pasadena's ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 No Binding Very Good Book Trade paperback in standard used condition. Clean and tight. Remainder mark on ...

Details from Seller

Cover to Cover Books, WA

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Battle Ground, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2001 Trade Paperback Good 0743406567 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick respon...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy av...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.29

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Sunset Hill Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Light Edge And Cover Wear. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light Edge And Cover Wear. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Very Good Very good clean copy.

Details from Seller

BrowsersBookstore OR

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Paperback VG- 272pp. Wear extremities, light soiling.

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience:...

Details from Seller

Big Sky Books Lounge

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.89

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Very Good Edges of cover have slight wear, otherwise book is like new.

Details from Seller

ABC Books MO

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 51 results for Fargo Rock City : A Heavy Metal Odyssey in Rural North Dakota

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.