Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  False Pretenses

Cover Image

False Pretenses

by Catherine Coulter

Mass Market Paperback - Reprint
  • $7.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 359 results for False Pretenses

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries South Florida

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.01

 

Good

Seller Comments:
spine shows signs of wear

Details from Seller

Book Lover 1998

Ships from: Granite Falls, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$0.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000-03-01 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Books & More 4 Le$$

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Overall in Very Good Condition (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4-14 business days. Full refunds ...

Details from Seller

Babylon Books

All 134 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG- Mild cover wear. Mild aging to clean pages with tight binding.

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0451199685 Cover has some creasea nd slightly bent edges. Inside front cover page has some mar...

Details from Seller

Opt By Design

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000-03-06 Mass Market Paperback Rev ed. Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 393 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Mass Market Paperback Used-Acceptable

Details from Seller

Second Look Books

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000-03-01 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This is a very good copy with slight wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000-03-06 Mass Market Paperback Rev ed. Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 393 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
9/7/2004 Paperback Very Good 0451199685 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! EX LIBRARY BOOK WITH STICKER. MAY CONTAIN A CR...

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Mass Market Paperback Good

Details from Seller

FindBooksToRead NY

All 537 ratings

Ships from: Port Washington, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0451199685 Excellent customer service. We ship daily Monday to Friday. MONEY BACK GUARENT...

Details from Seller

WEST NET ONLINE

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Dania Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG- Mild cover wear. Mild aging to clean pages with tight binding.

Details from Seller

5KBooks

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Good Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable)...

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Good Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We ship ...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Good This used book may show some signs of use or wear.

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Fair This is a used book. Potential defects may exist (folds, creases, highlighting, writing/m...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000-03-06 Paperback Rev ed. Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 393 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Mass-market paperback Rev ed. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No di...

Details from Seller

C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH

All 283 ratings

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 359 results for False Pretenses

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.