Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Fall of the Kings

Cover Image

The Fall of the Kings

by Ellen Kushner, Delia Sherman

Paperback - BANTAM SPE
  • $13.95 List Price
  • $1.97
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Title Wave Books NM
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for The Fall of the Kings

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002-10-29 Paperback Used-Very Good Sound soft cover with slight shelf wear. Next day shipping! Delivery Conf...

Details from Seller

Title Wave Books NM

All 794 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0553381849 spine slightly askew, wear at edges, light crease Ships in 1-2 business days!

Details from Seller

CarpePMbooks.com

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Kennesaw, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may ...

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback. Unmarked. Small nick upper edge front cover. Corners have a little wear but are still crisp. Spine u...

Details from Seller

Brinkullivan_Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Takoma Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback Very Good Very Good. Gently read with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new an...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 trade paperback Very Good+ 0553381849. 1.03 x 8.32 x 5.2 Inches; 496 pages.

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding...

Details from Seller

11 Giles Bookstore-nrvwoman

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Dublin, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0553381849 Fine. First edition. Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling online every day since 1995.

Details from Seller

Robinson Street Books2

All 463 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-10-29 Softcover Good Sturdy binding. Clean pages. Light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002 Trade Paperback Very Good 0553381849 Very Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 S Trade Paperback First Trade Paperback Edition Good Brief summary of content availab...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light wear to cover. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0553381849 COULD PASS AS NEW! STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST.

Details from Seller

D&B Worldwide LLC

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 2002 softcover very good. 8vo. wraps. 473pp.

Details from Seller

Book Corner FL

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Brandon, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.10

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Canty, Thomas 2002 Trade paperback First edition. TPBO Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. VG- 47...

Details from Seller

King Crab Books MN

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0553381849 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding.

Details from Seller

Ensight Books Company

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.90

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for The Fall of the Kings

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.