Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Failure of Capitalism : The Crisis of '08 and the Descent into Depression

Cover Image

A Failure of Capitalism : The Crisis of '08 and the Descent into Depression

by Richard A. Posner

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Yankee Clipper Books
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for A Failure of Capitalism : The Crisis of '08 and the Descent into Depression

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 3293 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 1296 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and b...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2521 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3924 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 3293 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.30

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2009-05-01 Hardcover Like New Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3433 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0674035143 light shelfwear, insides perfect.

Details from Seller

BrendaBoorBooks SC

All 595 ratings

Ships from: Greer, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.03

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Book is in very good condition with a good dust jacket. Lightly...

Details from Seller

bridglib

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Bridgman, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cambridge 2009 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Fine/Fine, as new, unread.

Details from Seller

The Business Reader VA

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Williamsburg, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 46118 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
5-1-09 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publis...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 7062 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009-05-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.10

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 346 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 3161 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.43

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 774 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$41.16

 

New

Seller Comments:
0674035143 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 692 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$43.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New. Money back if not happy!

Details from Seller

source media

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Hialeah, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$50.69

 

Good

Seller Comments:
"Good condition item with wear and markings, ex-library. "

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 154 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$74.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 774 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$109.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 791 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$115.73

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for A Failure of Capitalism : The Crisis of '08 and the Descent into Depression

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.