Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Facing the Other : Charles Cordier (1827-1905), Ethnographic Sculptor

Cover Image

Facing the Other : Charles Cordier (1827-1905), Ethnographic Sculptor

by Christine Barthe, Laure De Margerie, Edouard Papet

Hardcover
  • $65.00 List Price
  • $15.00
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from Mary Allen
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Facing the Other : Charles Cordier (1827-1905), Ethnographic Sculptor

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Mary Allen

All 58 ratings

Ships from: Copake, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Very Good

Details from Seller

Loren Walberg MN

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Ramsey, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 hardcover Near fine in near fine jacket Profusely illus. in color & b/w, 255pp., 4to, pict. gloss...

Details from Seller

Argosy Book Store NY

All 130 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.62

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004-10-01 Hardcover Very Good Very minor wear, a clean copy with a tight binding. *a6.

Details from Seller

Glowing Books WI

All 180 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Color, B/w Illustrations By Cyrus Leroy Baldridge New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 H Hard Cover F First Edition ...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.88

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New / Very Good + + DJ in Mylar. Hardcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear.

Details from Seller

Remains To Be Seen Ma

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Dartmouth, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hardcover with dust jacket Near fine in a very good dust jacket. With 600 illustrations, includin...

Details from Seller

Westsider Rare & Used Books In NY

All 64 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.56

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2004. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004. Hardcover As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket Size: 8.75"x11.25",...

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Larger 8vo. pp. [10] 256. "Under the Second...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0810956063

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New New, mint condition. Orders are despatched from our UK warehouse next working day. *****PL...

Details from Seller

psbooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$53.33

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-04-01 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket New. Fine in publisher's decorated boards in like dust jacket. Avail...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$55.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2004 First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First Edition. F/F. Hardcover, laminated p...

Details from Seller

Tornbooks TX

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 1st Edition Physical desc. : 255 p. : ill. (some col. ), ports.; 29 cm. Subject: Cordier, Charles (1827...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$62.71

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardbound. As New Sculptor Charles Cordier (1827-1905) captured attention worldwide when he exhi...

Details from Seller

Kevin Mullen, Bookseller PA

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$86.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$87.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$92.72

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Cloth First Edition New in Fine Condition jacket 254 pp., 600 illus. 200 plates in full color. Published ...

Details from Seller

Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers TX

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New 0810956063. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED--Text in English. Corresponds ...

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$647.58

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Facing the Other : Charles Cordier (1827-1905), Ethnographic Sculptor

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.