Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Facebook Effect : The Inside Story of the Company That Is Connecting the World

Cover Image

The Facebook Effect : The Inside Story of the Company That Is Connecting the World

by David Kirkpatrick

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $1.49
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for The Facebook Effect : The Inside Story of the Company That Is Connecting the World

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 909 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 50891 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cus...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 50891 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 50891 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.49

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 269 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Hardcover. BOOK ONLY! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cov...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Hardcover. BOOK ONLY! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cov...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 3293 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.29

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1439102112 Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller...

    Details from Seller

    HawkingBooks

    All 301 ratings

    Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.29

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2010-06-08 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 20387 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.04

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2010-06-08 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 20387 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.04

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Usually ships within 1-2 business days. All USA orders shipped via USPS with delivery confirmation, please allo...

    Details from Seller

    -SuperBookDeals

    All 759 ratings

    Ships from: Shepherdsville, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.19

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 3210 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.55

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2010 Hardcover Good Good Hard cover in dust jacket. ? Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting to text. ? Good ...

    Details from Seller

    oblivion books wa

    All 462 ratings

    Ships from: seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.25

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 1439102112 Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy. May ha...

    Details from Seller

    Qwestbooks

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Churchville, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.18

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 1439102112 May have publisher overstock mark.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 387 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.19

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1439102112 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 317 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.33

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1439102112 Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.34

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2010 Hardcover Very Good clean, tight, Dust Jacket is price clipped, Gift Inscription on front free endpaper, ...

    Details from Seller

    kbooks

    All 132 ratings

    Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2010 Hardcover VG/VG-: clean copy; shelfwear; sticker rem.

    Details from Seller

    Once & Again Books ECobb GA

    All 497 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.55

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1439102112 Signed by the author!! "For Bill - Best! "Excellent, new condition!! Pages clean & tight! No writin...

    Details from Seller

    GSDeals

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Imperial, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover with Dust jacket Clean New Book . Ship within 1 business days with tracking number where available.

    Details from Seller

    TKH media

    All 203 ratings

    Ships from: Union City, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $11.23

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2449 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 46118 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for The Facebook Effect : The Inside Story of the Company That Is Connecting the World

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.