• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  FDR and Stalin : A Not So Grand Alliance, 1943-1945

    Cover Image

    FDR and Stalin : A Not So Grand Alliance, 1943-1945

    by Amos Perlmutter

    Hardcover - 1
    • $44.95 List Price
    • $7.95
    • (You Save 82%)
    • from Paisleyhaze Books CT
    Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for FDR and Stalin : A Not So Grand Alliance, 1943-1945

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.39

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0826209106 Univ of Missouri hardcover w/dust jacket, 1993, 2nd printing, unused, No marks or '...

    Details from Seller

    Paisleyhaze Books CT

    All 347 ratings

    Ships from: New Hartford, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0826209106. 1.32 x 9.33 x 6.34 Inches; 348 pages.

    Details from Seller

    Rag & Bone Books MN

    All 156 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Columbia, MO & London 1993 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0826209106.

    Details from Seller

    Willis Monie Books NY

    All 347 ratings

    Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Columbia, MO, U.S.A. 1993 Cloth Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 331 pp. Faint shelfwear, ...

    Details from Seller

    Idle Time Books DC

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Columbia 1993 2nd printing Fine/Fine xvi, 331 p., photos, notes, biblio, index, 8vo;

    Details from Seller

    Barbarossa Books WA

    All 118 ratings

    Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.55

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Columbia 1993 Cloth Second Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover.

    Details from Seller

    The History Place Ar

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Farmington, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    University of Missouri, c1993. First printing. 331pp., index, illus. b/w. 8vo. As new hardcover in d/j #81070

    Details from Seller

    Annette Kolling-Buckley

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Perlmutter, Amos. FDR & STALLIN: A NOT SO GRAND ALLIANCE, 1943-1945. Columbia: University of Missouri, c1...

    Details from Seller

    Columbia Books MO

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in N-Fine jacket A square solid t...

    Details from Seller

    Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Lewisville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.50

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Hard cover New in fine dust jacket. book as new, dj bright shiny, some very very mice tracks? ? on cover ...

    Details from Seller

    Laurel's Books NY

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Sloansville, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $28.00

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

      Details from Seller

      Better World Books UK

      All 25 ratings

      Ships from: Dunfermline,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $37.12

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $39.59

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original silver lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. xiv + 331 (no inscripti...

      Details from Seller

      Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd

      All 3 ratings

      Ships from: Somerset,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $41.72

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      1993 1st Edition Publisher's review copy. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945-Diplomatic history. A fine cloth cop...

      Details from Seller

      Annemarie's Books

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Salthill,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $46.01

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1993 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $58.61

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

      Details from Seller

      bargainforce

      All 136 ratings

      Ships from: Naperville, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $67.51

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good Clean, tight.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

      Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for FDR and Stalin : A Not So Grand Alliance, 1943-1945

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.