Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Every Day's a Party : Louisiana Recipes for Celebrating with Family and Friends

Cover Image

Every Day's a Party : Louisiana Recipes for Celebrating with Family and Friends

by Emeril Lagasse

Hardcover - 1 ED
  • $28.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 155 results for Every Day's a Party : Louisiana Recipes for Celebrating with Family and Friends

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-09-22 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" ...

Details from Seller

Prairie Wind IA

All 832 ratings

Ships from: Eldora, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Good Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May have minor creasing, writing,...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-10-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-10-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. ...

Details from Seller

Great Books A to Z

All 7 ratings

Ships from: norwood, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. ...

Details from Seller

Great Books A to Z

All 7 ratings

Ships from: norwood, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-09-22 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-10-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonli...

Details from Seller

Goodwillnyonline

All 499 ratings

Ships from: Astoria, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Pub Date: 10/6/1999 Binding: Hardc...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Writing: SOME ] Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Pub Date: 10/6/1...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    We ship Monday through Friday! Every sale of DVD, CD, or BOOK goes to support the mission of Goodwill Industrie...

    Details from Seller

    Goodwill Industries of N Michigan

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Traverse City, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0688164307 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

    Details from Seller

    FatCityBooks

    All 2005 ratings

    Ships from: Stockton, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Used - Good

    Details from Seller

    Gr8LakesBooks

    All 334 ratings

    Ships from: Detroit, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 155 results for Every Day's a Party : Louisiana Recipes for Celebrating with Family and Friends

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.