Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Evans to Betsy (Constable Evans Series #6)

Cover Image

Evans to Betsy (Constable Evans Series #6)

by Rhys Bowen

Hardcover - Revised
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $1.29
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Evans to Betsy (Constable Evans Series #6)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.29

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding....

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket x-library library stamp inside otherwise ver...

Details from Seller

The Book Store CA

All 194 ratings

Ships from: Lake Elsinore, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New 0312286457 Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Constable Evans Myste...

Details from Seller

Priority Booksellers

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Milpitas, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.77

 

New

Seller Comments:
0312286457 Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Constable Evans Mysteries (Hardcover). Au...

Details from Seller

PriorityBooksellers

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.77

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover NEW! ! ! TIGHT CRISP CLEAN UNREAD COPY, NO MARKS, NO CREASES, WITH EXCELLENT DUST JACKET.

Details from Seller

CBExchange

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Fontana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.77

 

Good

Seller Comments:
library copy with markings

Details from Seller

Creft Circle Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Charlotte, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good. Hard cover, very good dust...

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.88

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1st edition. Signed by author on title page. Short creases in front and rear DJ flaps. Small amount of water so...

Details from Seller

Avol's Bookstore

All 91 ratings

Ships from: Madison, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Remainder. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by ...

Details from Seller

Bookmarc's TX

All 136 ratings

Ships from: La Porte, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. A Constable Evans Mystery. 214 pages.

Details from Seller

Half Price Books of the Ozarks

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
14-Mar-02 US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP Fine in Fine jacket Mystery Protecte...

Details from Seller

Mystery Mike's IN

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Carmel, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Bowen, Rhys., pub. by St. Martin's Minotaur, nd (2002), c2002, 1st Edition/ 1st Printing, boards w/gilt spine t...

Details from Seller

The Book Store MA

All 272 ratings

Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$46.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.42

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Evans to Betsy (Constable Evans Series #6)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.