Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Enlightened Heart : An Anthology of Sacred Poetry

Cover Image

Enlightened Heart : An Anthology of Sacred Poetry

by Stephen Mitchell

Paperback - Reprint
  • $13.99 List Price
  • $3.95
  • (You Save 71%)
  • from Vashon Island Books WA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for Enlightened Heart : An Anthology of Sacred Poetry

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.76

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Paperback Good 006092053x. 0.6 x 8.1 x 5 Inches; 192 pages.

    Details from Seller

    TexasBo

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Houston, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.90

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 Paperback Later Printing Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 006092053x Used In wraps...

    Details from Seller

    Vashon Island Books WA

    All 151 ratings

    Ships from: Vashon, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding tight and square. Short inscription to frontpaper...

    Details from Seller

    Main Street Books WA

    All 53 ratings

    Ships from: Monroe, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.25

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993 Paperback First Paperback Edition Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 006092053X Us...

    Details from Seller

    Vashon Island Books WA

    All 151 ratings

    Ships from: Vashon, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

    Details from Seller

    Book Closeouts

    All 9530 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1993-08-20 Paperback New Brand new book. Publisher's overstock. Satisfaction completely guaranteed and we hav...

    Details from Seller

    GreenBound

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: McDonough, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with trackin...

    Details from Seller

    Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

    All 428 ratings

    Ships from: Englewood, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Slight edge and corner wear. Slight cover wear. Writing inside cover. Pages still clean and tight.

    Details from Seller

    Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

    All 428 ratings

    Ships from: Englewood, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.46

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    trade paperback good condition

    Details from Seller

    Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

    All 628 ratings

    Ships from: Berea, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Trade paperback Mint. Poetry section. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade...

    Details from Seller

    Auburn Book Haven CA

    All 88 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, slight wear to cover, bl...

    Details from Seller

    ursulabooks OH

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Yancey Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Glenside, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback Very good 1995 HarperPerennial Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise i...

    Details from Seller

    CPK Sales HI

    All 73 ratings

    Ships from: Honolulu, HI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" Very slight edge wear-otherwise crisp,...

    Details from Seller

    Wendy's Books MI

    All 61 ratings

    Ships from: Wixom, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    NY USA 1993 Paperback Near Fine 8vo-over 7?"-9?" St.

    Details from Seller

    Everybody's Bookstore SD

    All 135 ratings

    Ships from: Rapid City, SD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 006092053X LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

    Details from Seller

    Great Book Deals

    All 11680 ratings

    Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $7.94

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1989 Paperback NF/NONE; Paperback in Near Fine condition Ink ownership inscription. 006092053X. 8vo 8"...

    Details from Seller

    Easton's Books

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Mount Vernon, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Pbk 19299 a new and unread copy.

    Details from Seller

    Sutton Books VT

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Norwich, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $8.58

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for Enlightened Heart : An Anthology of Sacred Poetry

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.