Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Endgame, 1945 : The Missing Final Chapter of World War II

Cover Image

Endgame, 1945 : The Missing Final Chapter of World War II

by David Stafford

Hardcover
  • $26.99 List Price
  • $2.47
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Brooks4Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Endgame, 1945 : The Missing Final Chapter of World War II

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.30

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.31

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Shows Minimal Shelf Wear. Pages and Binding are tight and Re...

Details from Seller

Brooks4Books

All 97 ratings

Ships from: Cocoa, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.47

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.56

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Gently Read; clean unmarked pages; cover and closed pages have minor edge/shelfwear, chafing, impressions, scra...

Details from Seller

cmereadbooks

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Arroyo Grande, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.25

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket has some scuff marks. Reading pages are clean and free of markings. Z52811

Details from Seller

Sapphires Bookstore

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2nd ptg boards n-fine/n-fine remainder mark, dj spine w/ razor slit

Details from Seller

Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

All 149 ratings

Ships from: Kent, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.60

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good Hardcover w/minimal shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minimal rubbi...

Details from Seller

11 Giles Bookstore-nrvwoman

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Dublin, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2007 As New/Very Good 0316109800.

Details from Seller

Bookstore Brengelman OH

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket

Details from Seller

All Booked Up, Inc. RI

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Coventry, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston 2007 Hardcover Book Club Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780316109802. Just a hint of edge r...

Details from Seller

Liberty Book Shop PA

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Avis, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photo Illustrated Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket This 6.5 x 9.5...

Details from Seller

Connie Popek, Bookseller NY

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Otego, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-2007 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Some wear from use. Good used book..

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.13

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780316109802. 2 x 9.4 x 6.1 In...

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 581 pages including index.

Details from Seller

Baine's Books and Coffee

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Appomattox, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0316109800 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0316109800 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 581 p. Contains: Il...

Details from Seller

Ronald Rocco Book Seller IL

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Westmont, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Illustrated. New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket....

Details from Seller

Joseph Messina FL

All 131 ratings

Ships from: Zephyrhills, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Back Very Good in Very Good jacket A very nice clean copy. Unmarked. F...

Details from Seller

ChesapeakeBooks VA

All 56 ratings

Ships from: Kilmarnock, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2007 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Excellent copy with very m...

Details from Seller

Mardi's Book Mart TN

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
New as received from distributor. May have some shelf wear. Ships next business day.

Details from Seller

Twin Lakes Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Federal Way, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$26.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Endgame, 1945 : The Missing Final Chapter of World War II

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.