Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The End of Poverty : Economic Possibilities for Our Time

Cover Image

The End of Poverty : Economic Possibilities for Our Time

by Jeffrey D. Sachs

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for The End of Poverty : Economic Possibilities for Our Time

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Usually ships within 1-2 business days. All USA orders shipped via USPS with delivery confirmation, please allo...

      Details from Seller

      -SuperBookDeals

      All 568 ratings

      Ships from: Shepherdsville, KY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $4.32

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Shipped by Better World Books. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money B...

      Details from Seller

      BetterWorld - Textbooks

      All 4794 ratings

      Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.33

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1594200459 Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket has some minor shelf wear. Sati...

      Details from Seller

      BookJingle

      All 778 ratings

      Ships from: Georgetown, KY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.39

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good

      Details from Seller

      Goodwillnyonline

      All 499 ratings

      Ships from: Astoria, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.45

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Hardcover Fair -Reading copy only. Meets or exceeds the guidelines for ACCEPTABLE condition. May have on...

      Details from Seller

      BookBuyers Online1 CA

      All 2317 ratings

      Ships from: San Jose, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      1594200459 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deli...

      Details from Seller

      BookServ.Plus

      All 586 ratings

      Ships from: FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $5.00

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2005-12-30 Hardcover Book 1st Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Librar...

      Details from Seller

      Adsrus Media IA

      All 1208 ratings

      Ships from: Des Moines, IA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.81

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      396pp, Illustrated. Hardcover with intact dustjacket. No marks or tears. A very nice copy.

      Details from Seller

      Bookworm Books

      All 4 ratings

      Ships from: Tifton, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $6.50

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Dust jacket has light wear. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next business ...

      Details from Seller

      McKenzie Books

      All 4380 ratings

      Ships from: Beaverton, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.31

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- jacket 1594200459 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall Book The dust jacke...

      Details from Seller

      Emily's Books MN

      All 15 ratings

      Ships from: Brainerd, MN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.95

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      1.5 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages; Economic Possibilities for Our Time. Faint stain on top page edges, otherwi...

      Details from Seller

      Basset Books Warehouse

      All 43 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.95

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!

      Details from Seller

      fatbookcity

      All 609 ratings

      Ships from: Oakdale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $9.97

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

      Details from Seller

      Textbookcenter.com

      All 45177 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.90

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2005 As New/As New 1594200459.

      Details from Seller

      Bookstore Brengelman OH

      All 236 ratings

      Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Strand Bookstore

      All 4716 ratings

      Ships from: New York, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.00

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket.

      Details from Seller

      Ensight Books Company

      All 8 ratings

      Ships from: Arlington, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.70

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $16.75

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear. Top page ends show a bit of so...

      Details from Seller

      R. Dale Elliott NS

      All 33 ratings

      Ships from: ELLERSHOUSE, NS

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $17.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations.

      Details from Seller

      Whattaplace

      All 9 ratings

      Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $19.95

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. xviii 397, index. "Hailed by TIME...

      Details from Seller

      Edmonton Book Store AB

      All 82 ratings

      Ships from: Edmonton, AB

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $21.00

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      New York, NY 2005 Hard Cover First Edition, 1st Printing Good in Good jacket Mylared. Inscribed By Author A nic...

      Details from Seller

      after-words bookstore

      All 48 ratings

      Ships from: Chicago, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $22.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2005 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 396 pages. Illustrated dustjaket. Co...

      Details from Seller

      Laird Books SK

      All 25 ratings

      Ships from: Regina, SK

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $24.00

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for The End of Poverty : Economic Possibilities for Our Time

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.