Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Empire of Ivory (Temeraire Series #4)

Cover Image

Empire of Ivory (Temeraire Series #4)

by Naomi Novik

Mass Market Paperback
  • $7.99 List Price
  • $1.79
  • (You Save 77%)
  • from Alibris NV
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 45 results for Empire of Ivory (Temeraire Series #4)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Grade: C Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 404 pages. Tragedy has struck His Majesty's Aerial ...

Details from Seller

1stChoiceUsedBooks AZ

All 581 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.77

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007-09-25 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 404 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007-09-25 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 404 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.79

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007-09-25 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 404 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.79

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

fdb-books

All 969 ratings

Ships from: Torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0345496876 Very Good Condition. Has minor wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.24

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Mass Market Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Book Exchange VA

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Portsmouth, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.70

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2007 Mass-market paperback Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 404 p....

Details from Seller

Reader's Cove Bookstore

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Fort Collins, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0345496876 mass market paperback. minor shelfwear, else a nice copy.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 paperback Very Good 0345496876 mass market paperback. minor shelfwear, else a nice copy.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007-09-25 Mass Market Paperback Very Good EXPEDITED & INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AVAILABLE. From professors priv...

Details from Seller

Denton Quality Books TX

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Denton, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Mass Market Paperback Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, c...

Details from Seller

The New Street Book Shop PA

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Bethlehem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light Edgewear. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Mass Market Paperback Second Printing As New 12mo-over 6"-7" tall.

Details from Seller

Hutton Bookhouse IL

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Mattoon, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Mass Market Paperback New New Mass Market Paperback.

Details from Seller

Wildflowers WV

All 167 ratings

Ships from: Charleston, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.18

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Solr Books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.19

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.40

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.05

Showing items 1 - 25 of 45 results for Empire of Ivory (Temeraire Series #4)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.