Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Oxford Illustrated Jane Austen : Volume IV: Emma

Cover Image

The Oxford Illustrated Jane Austen : Volume IV: Emma

by Jane Austen, R. W. Chapman

Hardcover - Reissue
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for The Oxford Illustrated Jane Austen : Volume IV: Emma

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Vol. 4.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988-11-17 Hardcover Book Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library ...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oxford / New York 1988 Hard Cover Later Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Frontispiece illustration. ...

Details from Seller

Plain Tales Books IL

All 139 ratings

Ships from: Arlington Heights, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1978 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Third Edition. The Publisher's Note is dated 1966. In excellent and un...

Details from Seller

Booksavers of Virginia VA

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Harrisonburg, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0192547046. Oxford Illustrated Austen; 1.3 x 7.2 x 4.8 Inches; 536 page...

Details from Seller

Gerry Kleier Books CA

All 163 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Hardback Good with no dust jacket 0192547046. Slightly Worn/Some Underlining.

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover New Much shelfwear to cover; no dustjacket. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied c...

Details from Seller

Branchranch Music

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cocoa, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0192547046 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0192547046 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 hardcover fine with fine dust jacket. 12mo. 521pp.

Details from Seller

Book Corner FL

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Brandon, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.43

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.48

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oxford 1988 Paper Covered Boards Third Edition Fine in Fine jacket As new. ISBN: 978-0-19-254704-0. This volume...

Details from Seller

The History Place Ar

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Farmington, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support the African Children's ...

Details from Seller

Phatpocket Limited

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Hatfield,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.02

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1963 Hardcover Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the eve...

Details from Seller

Brit Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Buckingham,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.64

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on in...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1963 Hardcover Very Good. jacket Spine of dustwrapper faded. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an ...

Details from Seller

Hemingway

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Consett,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.54

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 0192547046 Paper torn from back endpaper. Writing on inside back cover. Cover lightly creased, edges bump...

Details from Seller

RENEGADE BOOKS LTD

All 4 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.55

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
521p Facsimile edition of the Third Oxford Illustrated edition. light even spine fade with minor creeping over ...

Details from Seller

Better Book Getter

All 60 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.70

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988-11-17 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Priority Bookstores

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Rosemead, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.72

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oxford and New York. 1978 Hard Cover 3rd Edition, Reprint. Near Fine/Very Good + 12mo-over 6"-7" tall 019254704...

Details from Seller

Ryan OHorne Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Newcastle-Upon-Tyne,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$45.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard Cover Fine jacket Volume lll, Volume lV, and Vl of this Six volume set which was originally printed...

Details from Seller

PittCo Books CT

All 2 ratings

Ships from: West Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for The Oxford Illustrated Jane Austen : Volume IV: Emma

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.