Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Elizabeth R

Image Unavailable
  • $0.00 List Price
  • $4.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from The-Yoders MO
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Elizabeth R

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1971 Hard cover Unabridged. Good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (...

Details from Seller

Warner Books Oh

All 390 ratings

Ships from: Hubbard, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0812814436 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 pag...

Details from Seller

REadCYCLE America

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1971 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Hardcover. Ex-lib. /VG-. fep torn out, usual library markings, beautiful i...

Details from Seller

Pensees Bookshop

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Charleston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.13

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1971 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. Light wear to book & jacket, no marks, tex...

Details from Seller

The-Yoders MO

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1972 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Octavo. Externally and internally clean, bright and sound...

Details from Seller

Palmer_Bale CT

All 148 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Hardcover, Stein and Day, 1972, Stated First Publishing, dust jacket has major wear and tears, brown ...

Details from Seller

pathbooks CA

All 212 ratings

Ships from: Santa Clarita, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrations 1971 Hardcover 1st. Printing Fine/Fine ISBN: 0812814436. 79pp. Illustrated. Both book and dust ja...

Details from Seller

Paper Moon Books OR

All 212 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1971 Hardcover Good. Good DJ Good DJ.

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall.

Details from Seller

Dharmika Henshel

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Eugene, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.40

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1971 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket MOST ORDERS ARE SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS/ JACKET HAS SOME AMOUNT OF WE...

Details from Seller

SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1971 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket MOST ORDERS ARE SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS/ JACKET HAS SOME AMOUNT OF WE...

Details from Seller

SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you b...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.64

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 1971 hardcover very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 79pp. illustrations in text. brown boards. Soiling to cover....

Details from Seller

Book Corner FL

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Brandon, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Oman, Julia Trevelyan New York 1971 Cloth First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Clea...

Details from Seller

Bridgetown Books

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York 1971 Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket. A Fine Copy. Previous owners name. 79 p.

Details from Seller

The First Edition OH

All 57 ratings

Ships from: Delaware, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1972 Hard Cover First American Edition Near Fine in Very Good jacket Chocolate brown cloth boards have darke...

Details from Seller

Books Left Behind NY

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Canandaigua, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York: 1972. Hard Cover First U.S. Edition, First printing FINE IN NEAR-FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL $4.95 PRICE A...

Details from Seller

Mark Post Bookseller CA

All 39 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1972 Illustrated Boards First American Edition Fine in Fine jacket Size: 12mo-over 6 "-7 " tall; F/F in Brodart...

Details from Seller

Longfellow's Book Store OR

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.12

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
0812814436 (E1910)

Details from Seller

JAMES MILES

All 90 ratings

Ships from: BRENTWOOD, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! *****PL...

Details from Seller

buxbox

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Berlin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1971 Cloth First Edition. Fine in Fine jacket Size: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall; Type: Hard Back Queen Elizabeth I, Que...

Details from Seller

The Parnassus BookShop WA

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Newport, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Elizabeth R

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.