Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Electroboy : A Memoir Of Mania

Cover Image

Electroboy : A Memoir Of Mania

by Andy Behrman

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from MotorCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Electroboy : A Memoir Of Mania

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwill...

Details from Seller

Goodwillnyonline

All 499 ratings

Ships from: Astoria, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant crease...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.22

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. Audience: Gene...

Details from Seller

BARBARA SMITH FL

All 232 ratings

Ships from: PENSACOLA, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.89

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 0375503587. Second Printing; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 304 pag...

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Edge and corenr wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Paperbound AUP Fine 0-375-50358-7. Advance Uncorrected Proof.

Details from Seller

Paper Moon Books OR

All 212 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Nice, new looking copy.

Details from Seller

Magnus Berglund, Book Seller CA

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Amador City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0375503587 Excellent Condition. All pages and binding are clean and tight. Buy with confidence....

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Cloth Hardback First Edition As New/As New 0375503587 277pp Stated first edition Rem...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 8vo-over 7-9" tall. A clean an...

Details from Seller

The John Bale Book Company CT

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First Printing. Not remainder marked or price clipp...

Details from Seller

HK Books TX

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Clean. Gently read. Signed by the author....

Details from Seller

Burton Dobratz CA

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard cover First edition. First edition Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SI...

Details from Seller

MostlySignedBooks

All 13 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover First Edition, 2nd Printing Near Fine in Fine jacket 277 pp, 9" x 6", copy is in near-MINT cond...

Details from Seller

Red Sky Books DC

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Jersey 2002 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0375503587. Previous owner's inscri...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0375503587 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.25

Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Electroboy : A Memoir Of Mania

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.