Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Elder of the Jews : Jakob Edelstein of Theresienstadt

Image Unavailable

Elder of the Jews : Jakob Edelstein of Theresienstadt

by Ruth Bondy, Evelyn Abel (Translator)

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $9.70
  • (You Save 64%)
  • from McCauley Books
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Elder of the Jews : Jakob Edelstein of Theresienstadt

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.38

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail ...

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.38

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gift worthy.

Details from Seller

McCauley Books

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Langhorne, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.70

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has a bit of edgewear, tap...

Details from Seller

Rivers Edge Used Books CT

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Willimantic, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100, 000 volumes. Sat...

Details from Seller

Books With A Past

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1989 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black clo...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1989 Hardcover 1st American Very Good in Very Good jacket Book 476 pp., illus.

Details from Seller

Old Army Books KY

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.10

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 Hard Cover First Edition As New in Very Good jacket JEWISH HOLOCAUST ( 1939-194...

Details from Seller

Bibliomania Bookshoppe QC

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Montreal, QC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1989 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. 476 pp. Origina...

Details from Seller

Shoemaker Booksellers PA

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Gettysburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1989 Hardcover First Edition. 476 pages. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. BIOGRAPHY. (Key Wo...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.85

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1989 Hardcover First Edition. 476 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. There are some mi...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover First edition. 476pp. 'Jakob Edelstein of Theresienstadt' Very good. DJ is good plus, creased on fro...

Details from Seller

Austin Book Shop

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Richmond Hill, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Solr Books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$53.20

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$131.19

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Elder of the Jews : Jakob Edelstein of Theresienstadt

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.