Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Egyptian Magic

Cover Image

Egyptian Magic

by E. A. Wallis Budge, Ernest A. Budge

Paperback
  • $9.95 List Price
  • $3.29
  • (You Save 66%)
  • from nealsbooks MI
Showing items 1 - 25 of 54 results for Egyptian Magic

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0486226816 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The p...

Details from Seller

literaturopolis

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1971 Paperback Acceptable -Reading copy only. Meets or exceeds the guidelines for ACCEPTABLE condition. May ha...

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1971-06-01 Paperback Good Cover worn, small creases on some pages; text clean.

Details from Seller

Escape Routes New & Used Books TX

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1971 Trade Paperback Fair Fair Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0486226816 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great cond...

Details from Seller

lost city books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: los angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1971 Paperback in purple illus wraps. Good w owner inscription else unmarked, edgewear, creases. to wr...

Details from Seller

Ed Buryn Books CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Nevada City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. 1971 Soft Cover Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Pages are clean and unmarke...

Details from Seller

nealsbooks MI

All 158 ratings

Ships from: Menominee, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.29

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0486226816 Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. Wear and edge wear to the cover as chips,...

Details from Seller

artlessmissals

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1971 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. ...

Details from Seller

Open Books OR

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1971 Paperback Very Good

Details from Seller

Websters Bookstore Cafe PA

All 211 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1971 Paperback Good Good. Used. Wear to cover. Some soiling to exterior from handling. NO markings in text. Bi...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear.

Details from Seller

Syberkatz Books

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Mount Carroll, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1971 First Edition Very Good + No DJ 12mo = 7-9" 234pp. Trade paperback. Slight bumping at cover corne...

Details from Seller

Heritage Books MA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York 1985 Soft Cover As New 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. xix, 234 pp. Republication of the 1901 edition. As issued.

Details from Seller

Saucony Book Shop PA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Kutztown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1971 Paperback Reprint Near Fine. No Dj 20 Illustrations.

Details from Seller

McLaren Books TX

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1971 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Arizona Book Gallery AZ

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Mineola, New York 1971 Paperback Reprint Very Good with no dust jacket 0486226816. Paperback, Very good in G+ s...

Details from Seller

Donald L.King

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lynn, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
20 Ilustrations NY 1901, 1971 VERY GOOD Condition 5x8" Paper Covers 234pg Egyptian Mystical teachings. Index.

Details from Seller

Wonderful Books By Mail CA

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Oroville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 1971. Paperback. Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. 1971 Large Paperback Very Good 0486226816 Very Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1971 pp. 234. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Good; title page creased.

Details from Seller

Windows Booksellers OR

All 478 ratings

Ships from: Eugene, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
6-1-71 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 0.4...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.40

Showing items 1 - 25 of 54 results for Egyptian Magic

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.