Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Edible History of Humanity

Cover Image

Edible History of Humanity

by Tom Standage

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $7.17
  • (You Save 72%)
  • from MonarchBooksUSA NC
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Edible History of Humanity

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] Publisher: Walker & Company Pub Dat...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3582 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 3293 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.57

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0802715885 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket).

Details from Seller

MonarchBooksUSA NC

All 2365 ratings

Ships from: Apex, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.17

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Stated 1st US edition 1st printing w full # line revi...

Details from Seller

David Segal NY

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard Cover First U. S edition. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Octavo. Pale yellow dust jacket and spine. N...

Details from Seller

The Book Stop IL

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009-05-19 Hardcover Good Good Condition. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by ...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 706 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.73

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.73

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 hardcover First Edition Like New Fine in a fine dust jacket, a very sharp, clean copy. Prompt, p...

Details from Seller

Silicon Valley Bks

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Walker & Company, 2009. Hardcover First US Edition,First Printing. Fine/Fine. Remainder mark.

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 251 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Publishers Boards & Cloth First Printing Near Fine Plus in Near Fine Minus jacket Size: 8vo-7??"-9??"; 1 ...

Details from Seller

Longfellow's Book Store OR

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.12

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Over 5+ Million Customers s...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 12289 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.02

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009-05-19 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 706 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4796 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.02

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4796 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.13

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from US. Express shipping in 3 to 6 business days. Standard shipping in 4 to 14 business days. Establis...

Details from Seller

ExpeditedBooksUS

All 889 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.13

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days standard or 3 to 6 business days express. FREE TRACKING WITH EVERY ORD...

Details from Seller

TrackedBooksUS

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.32

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21685 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.46

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. SHIPS SAME DAY FROM CALIFORNIA, unread um66; Glued binding. Paper over...

Details from Seller

quickbooks2012

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Oakland, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7946 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.41

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. [3] 334."Encompassing many fields,...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0802715885 Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy. Publis...

Details from Seller

Qwestbooks

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Churchville, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.21

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0802715885 Publisher Overstock.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 387 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.23

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0802715885 Brand New. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HA...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 317 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0802715885 Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days. Brand New.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.69

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

SuperCheapTextbooks2020

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$19.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Edible History of Humanity

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.