Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Edgar Cayce : An American Prophet

Cover Image

Edgar Cayce : An American Prophet

by Sidney D. Kirkpatrick

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $4.21
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Free State Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Edgar Cayce : An American Prophet

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.21

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2334 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.27

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1573221392 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deli...

Details from Seller

BookServ.Plus

All 586 ratings

Ships from: FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.66

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Large Trade Paperback Good Corners bent, 1/4 inch tear on bottom edgeat bas of spine & front cover. Illu...

Details from Seller

Fred Lowrance Books In

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Crown Point, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Light wear to cover corners an...

Details from Seller

Lake Country Books & More

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Excelsior, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardback book with dust jacket, 564 pages,...

Details from Seller

Tarmans Books PA

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Elizabethtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
564pp, Hardback with intact dustjacket with a few small nicks. First edition, not a book club edition. No marks...

Details from Seller

Bookworm Books

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Tifton, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$19.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Spine end wear to Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Ri...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Spine end wear to Book. Overal...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Back Reprint Fine in Fine jacket A pristine copy, tight and crisp, with no...

Details from Seller

Autumn Leaves PA

All 96 ratings

Ships from: Allentown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1573221392 Shelf wear on Jacket.

Details from Seller

larasbookstore

All 80 ratings

Ships from: bohemia, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
564 pp., [8] pp. of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a myl...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1573221392 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1573221392 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
1573221392 NEW * FIRST THUS/FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined ...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.20

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1573221392 NEW * FIRST THUS/FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books car...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.22

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent condition. Interior is tight, bright and clean. Complete with original paper dust cover. Minor scuffi...

Details from Seller

Brockett Designs

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Emigrant, MT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1573221392 In Great Condition Hardcover, FIRST EDITION / FIRST PRINTING, Riverhead 2000, full number line 10...

Details from Seller

BookishCorner_net

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.06

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$61.77

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Edgar Cayce : An American Prophet

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.