Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Edgar Allan Poe; Poetry and Tales (Library of America)

Cover Image

Edgar Allan Poe; Poetry and Tales (Library of America)

by Edgar Allan Poe, Patrick F. Quinn (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $14.89
  • (You Save 62%)
  • from Town & City Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Edgar Allan Poe; Poetry and Tales (Library of America)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0940450186 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deli...

    Details from Seller

    BookServ.Plus

    All 586 ratings

    Ships from: FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $11.15

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1984 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Clean text. Light wear to dust jacket. 0940450186.

    Details from Seller

    Town & City Books

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.89

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1984 Hardcover Second Printing Very Good- 0940450186. Light wear and smudging to slipcase, fabric covered boar...

    Details from Seller

    Magus Books WA

    All 170 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.25

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1984 Book Hardcover New 1984 hardcover, 4th printing, book & cloth boards are fine/fine, in slip case, conten...

      Details from Seller

      Univ of Dallas Library TX

      All 63 ratings

      Ships from: Irving, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $19.70

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1984 hardcover, no dj, STATED 1ST PRINTING, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an di...

      Details from Seller

      Books4u31

      All 117 ratings

      Ships from: Asheville, NC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $21.79

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 1984 Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket 0940450186 Tight, unmarked, bright pages. No dj...

      Details from Seller

      Baybooks CA

      All 23 ratings

      Ships from: Corona, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $24.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $24.99

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1984 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1408 p. Library o...

      Details from Seller

      The First Edition OH

      All 57 ratings

      Ships from: Delaware, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $24.99

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $25.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1984 Hardcover Near Fine Book Near fine copy with a rubbed slipcase.

      Details from Seller

      McAllister & Solomon Books NC

      All 125 ratings

      Ships from: Wilmington, NC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $25.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      PaperbackshopUS

      All 4117 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $25.76

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      ExpeditedBooksUS

      All 717 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $25.76

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      TrackedBooksUS

      All 31 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $25.95

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

      Details from Seller

      BargainBookStores

      All 7617 ratings

      Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $26.47

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1984 Hard Cover 11th Printing Like New in Like New jacket 11th printing. Binding tight, pages clean, bright & ...

      Details from Seller

      Yesterday's Muse NY

      All 435 ratings

      Ships from: Webster, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $27.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      PaperbackshopUS

      All 4117 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $27.13

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1984-08-15 Very Good. Very good DJ Previous Owners Signature on ffep. Otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, ...

      Details from Seller

      Driftless Books And Music

      All 52 ratings

      Ships from: Viroqua, WI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $28.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

      Details from Seller

      Prepbooks

      Ships from: Atlanta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)

      $30.63

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 0940450186.

      Details from Seller

      Urbookstore1

      All 270 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $32.13

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 0940450186.

      Details from Seller

      Vitalbooks PA

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Southampton, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $32.33

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $32.42

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1984-08-15 Hardcover Fine in fine jacket Text is clean with no markings; jacket is fine and shiny; stated firs...

      Details from Seller

      Great Northern Bookstore MI

      All 76 ratings

      Ships from: Oscoda, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $32.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      savethetrees

      All 2 ratings

      Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $33.95

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Edgar Allan Poe; Poetry and Tales (Library of America)

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.