Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dwight D. Eisenhower (American Presidents Series)

Cover Image

Dwight D. Eisenhower (American Presidents Series)

by Tom Wicker, Arthur M. Schlesinger Jr. (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $23.00 List Price
  • $4.35
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Dwight D. Eisenhower (American Presidents Series)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good condition.. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Clean crisp pages with a tight binding! 1st. May not inlcude supplimental materials such as access codes or CD'...

Details from Seller

Textbook Bookie

All 105 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0805069070 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.35

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Usually ships within 1-2 business days. All USA orders shipped via USPS with delivery confirmation, please allo...

    Details from Seller

    -SuperBookDeals

    All 568 ratings

    Ships from: Shepherdsville, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.34

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.97

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Hard bound with dust jacket. S...

    Details from Seller

    Black Cat Books NY

    All 44 ratings

    Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Paper Covered Boards History Book Club Fine in Fine jacket As new. Dust jacket is protected with ...

    Details from Seller

    The History Place Ar

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Farmington, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Paper Covered Boards History Book Club Fine in Fine jacket As new. Dust jacket is protected with ...

    Details from Seller

    The History Place Ar

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Farmington, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0805069070.

    Details from Seller

    Bookstore Brengelman OH

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

    Details from Seller

    Great Book Deals

    All 11680 ratings

    Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.40

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover

    Details from Seller

    The Published Page Bookshop

    All 50 ratings

    Ships from: Arlington, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good + in Very Good + jacket Size: 8vo-over 7; book & dj very lightly rubbed...

    Details from Seller

    The Published Page Bookshop TX

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: Arlington, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.75

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.88

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good/Very Good 0805069070 A clean and bright copy. DJ protected in ...

    Details from Seller

    Oak Tree Books OK

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Tulsa, OK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.98

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Hard cover 1st ed Fine in Very Good dust jacket. The American presidents series; American preside...

    Details from Seller

    Balboa Books CA

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: San Diego, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.47

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002-11-05 Hardcover Like New Hardcover. State First Edition, 2002. Dust Jacket is in very good condition with...

    Details from Seller

    Second Sunday Books MO

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Lees Summit, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.59

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.90

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Paper Covered Boards First Edition Fine in Fine jacket As new. Dust jacket is protected with a my...

    Details from Seller

    The History Place Ar

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Farmington, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.40

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 100% Brand New!

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.04

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover 100% Brand New!

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.28

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Dwight D. Eisenhower (American Presidents Series)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.