Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dust and Shadow : An Account of the Ripper Killings by Dr. John H. Watson

Cover Image

Dust and Shadow : An Account of the Ripper Killings by Dr. John H. Watson

by Lyndsay Faye

Hardcover
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $4.98
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Dust and Shadow : An Account of the Ripper Killings by Dr. John H. Watson

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former library book, usual stamps and labels, shows some cover/edge wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Frid...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Compa...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Hardcover with dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Violet Sunshine Books MO

All 455 ratings

Ships from: Rolla, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. 325 pages, Simon & Schuster.. Daedalus Books, quality books, CDs, DVDs and Blu-ray Discs at bargain prices...

Details from Seller

Daedalus Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New condition. Like New dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
HARDCOVER NEW in NEW jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. MONTHLY SALE FROM OUR NEW BOOKS INVENTORY. It has been more th...

Details from Seller

MARY L. WEST MA

All 97 ratings

Ships from: MARSTONS MILLS, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1416583300 Very Good Condition and Unread! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. Has a small black...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009-04-28 Hardcover First Edition New In Dust and Shadow Sherlock Holmes hunts down Jack the Ripper with impe...

Details from Seller

Soconik Books MN

All 204 ratings

Ships from: Burnsville, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2009-04-28 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

      Details from Seller

      Kings Ridge Media WI

      All 669 ratings

      Ships from: Appleton, WI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.43

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2009-04-28 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

      Details from Seller

      Kings Ridge Media WI

      All 669 ratings

      Ships from: Appleton, WI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.43

       

      Good

      First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      Book is very lightly used and in very good condition except that there are 3 ink marker lines at the top edge o...

      Details from Seller

      wjtdcx

      All 85 ratings

      Ships from: Colchester, VT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.47

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand new and never been read. Pages are crisp with no markings on the cover.

      Details from Seller

      TheBookOdyssey

      All 44 ratings

      Ships from: Bellerose Village, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.49

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      No remainder marks

      Details from Seller

      Kilgore Music & Books

      All 5 ratings

      Ships from: Kilgore, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.99

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      28-Apr-09 US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover...

      Details from Seller

      Mystery Mike's IN

      All 183 ratings

      Ships from: Carmel, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2006 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1416583300. Book is clean and tight. ...

      Details from Seller

      Looking for Books? TX

      All 15 ratings

      Ships from: Corpus Christi, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.00

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover As New/As New 6.5" x 9.5" Tall 1416583300 325 pages. As told fro...

      Details from Seller

      Horizon Books MI

      All 16 ratings

      Ships from: Traverse City, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.98

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      2009 full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with...

      Details from Seller

      Books4u31

      All 117 ratings

      Ships from: Asheville, NC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $15.81

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Dust and Shadow : An Account of the Ripper Killings by Dr. John H. Watson

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.