Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dumb Luck : The Idiotic Genius of Gary Baseman

Cover Image

Dumb Luck : The Idiotic Genius of Gary Baseman

by Gary Baseman, Gary Baseman (Illustrator)

Hardcover
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $19.95
  • (You Save 50%)
  • from Mugwump Books: J. Brewer NY
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Dumb Luck : The Idiotic Genius of Gary Baseman

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notati...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
411 2004 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0811844234. Hardcover. 4to. Chronicle Books. 2004. 336 p...

Details from Seller

Mugwump Books: J. Brewer NY

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Long Island City, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. C...

Details from Seller

Jinxy Media MN

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.84

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 0811844234. This book is in very good condition; no remainder mark...

Details from Seller

Mahler Books TX

All 222 ratings

Ships from: Pflugerville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2004 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations.

      Details from Seller

      Whattaplace

      All 9 ratings

      Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $49.95

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2004 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. New, excellent condition Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jac...

      Details from Seller

      David Lawrence Editions

      Ships from: Beverly Hills, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $50.00

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $71.39

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2004 Hardcover Very good

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $74.76

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW. DJ new / fine. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Oversize Hardcover with DJ.

      Details from Seller

      BookZone USA

      All 8 ratings

      Ships from: Aurora, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)

      $75.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2004 Hardcover New 0811844234 Thematic: Art. Language: English. Format: undefined. Ed: CHRONICLE (06/04/2004)...

      Details from Seller

      Nomade Store Europe

      All 4 ratings

      Ships from: Les Mesnuls,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $85.50

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2004 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $102.11

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2004 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $108.17

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover FIRST Fine in Fine jacket Signed A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED WITH ...

      Details from Seller

      Vagabond Books CA

      All 45 ratings

      Ships from: PASADENA, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $152.25

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good Clean, tight.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

      Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Dumb Luck : The Idiotic Genius of Gary Baseman

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.