Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Drums of Autumn (Outlander Series #4)

Cover Image

Drums of Autumn (Outlander Series #4)

by Diana Gabaldon

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $4.98
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from JP's Books and Beyond TX
Showing items 1 - 25 of 84 results for Drums of Autumn (Outlander Series #4)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Ne...

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
endearment written Used - Acceptable

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good shape, medium wear. shows little to no wear

Details from Seller

Goodwill Discount Books

All 633 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996-12-30 Hardcover Fair Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing...

Details from Seller

JP's Books and Beyond TX

All 388 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition.fair writing on the cover page

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. fair writing on the cover page.

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
LIght edgewear with rubbing/scuffing to dust jacket,binding sound,pages clean unmarked. All books shipped with ...

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0385311400 Very Good Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Collectible - Good Minus. First Edition. Text very good BUT a stain at bottom early pages' edges, light soiling...

Details from Seller

G. Donner

All 200 ratings

Ships from: Siloam Springs, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.94

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-library with a mylar covered dust jacket. Library sticker on spine. Corners have slight rubbing. Book Club e...

Details from Seller

John Hardy

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Osceola, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover First Edition/ First Printing Good/Good 0385311400.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 First Edition Very Good + Very Good+ DJ 8vo = over 9" 880 pp. Red hard covers with gold printing...

Details from Seller

Heritage Books MA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Good Dust jacket torn on top back cover Domestic Media Mail shipping ONLY. 100% of this purchase...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; Sixth Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 1996. 6th Printing. Fine Book i...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.85

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 1996. 6th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean a...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good to VG condition. Page 469 has a couple of small ink spots in the lower margin by the page number, otherwi...

Details from Seller

Ericksen Books

Ships from: Myrtle Creek, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; Sixth Printing First Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 1996. 1st Edi...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Delacorte Press, 1996. 1st Edition/6th Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. L...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover F/F 0385311400. No real defects, no wear, no markings, tight & clean in an unblemishd dustjacket...

Details from Seller

Slightly Read Books IA

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 Hardcover Later Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780385311403. Outlander; 2.2 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inche...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. 5th print hardcover with dustjacket. Just a hint of wear, ...

Details from Seller

Auburn Book Haven CA

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Craft, Kinuko (Jacket illustration by). 1997 Hard cover First edition. 1st printing. Good in very good dust jac...

Details from Seller

Hedgehog's Whimsey Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Newport, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 84 results for Drums of Autumn (Outlander Series #4)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.