Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dr. Yes

Cover Image

Dr. Yes

by Lisa Cach

Mass Market Paperback
  • $6.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from PDowning Books PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for Dr. Yes

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover....

Details from Seller

C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH

All 283 ratings

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Mass Market Paperback Good Customer satisfaction is our priority with every sale, so please buy with conf...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Mass Market Paperback Fine Love Spelll paperback, 2003. As New. Smooth spine and covers. Contemporary romance.

Details from Seller

PDowning Books PA

All 229 ratings

Ships from: East Petersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distractin...

Details from Seller

C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH

All 283 ratings

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Mass-market paperback Very good in very good dust jacket. light crease in spine Mass market (rack) paperb...

Details from Seller

Linda's Books OH

All 143 ratings

Ships from: Uniontown, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Mass Market Paperback BRAND NEW. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed!

Details from Seller

K THORNE WA

All 34 ratings

Ships from: POINT ROBERTS, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.05

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Very Good Ex-library copy.

Details from Seller

BookMarkers IN

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Jeffersonville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
ex-library book, stamp on page edgesPages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has ...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no ma...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition.. Dampstained.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Sancmar

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003-02 Mass Market Paperback Very Good A very nice paperback book with a tight and square binding. No names, ...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for Dr. Yes

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.