Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dr. Joe Bell : Model for Sherlock Holmes

Cover Image

Dr. Joe Bell : Model for Sherlock Holmes

by Ely M. Liebow

Paperback - New Edition
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $18.45
  • (You Save 31%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Dr. Joe Bell : Model for Sherlock Holmes

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1982 Paperback Good Ex-library w/ usual markings, stamps, & stickers. 2007 printing. Binding tight. All items ...

Details from Seller

Friends Tucson

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.68

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1982 Paperback Fair No markings throughout. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlini...

Details from Seller

Archives Books, Inc. OK

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Edmond, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.68

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
12-31-82 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.91

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Bowling Green 1982 Softcover First Paperback Edition; First Printing Near Fine with no dust jacket 0-87972-198-...

Details from Seller

Leather Stalking Books NY

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A. 2007 Paperback Near Fine Book. Signed by Author(s) Signed personally inscribed and ...

Details from Seller

Bookworks IL

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A. 2007 Paperback Near Fine Book. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED with personalized inscrip...

Details from Seller

Bookworks IL

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A. 1982 1st Edition Fine Trade paperback original, light yellowing to pages.

Details from Seller

Mystery One Books

Ships from: Milwaukee, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$35.35

 

Very Good

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Illustrated Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A. 2007 Soft Cover First Edition (US) First Printing Near Fine Inscribed B...

Details from Seller

Robert S Brooks Bookseller WI

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Bristol, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
The first full-length biography of this remarkable surgeon and diagnostician. Impersonally inscribed by the au...

Details from Seller

Joyce And Company Rare Books

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Illustrated Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A. 1982 Soft Cover 1st US-1st Printing Near Fine Inscribed By Author Stock...

Details from Seller

Robert S Brooks Bookseller WI

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Bristol, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1982 Paperback Fine

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$73.39

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1982 Paperback Fine Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$78.59

 

New

Seller Comments:
1982 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$79.53

 

New

Seller Comments:
1982 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$84.92

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Dr. Joe Bell : Model for Sherlock Holmes

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.