Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Downtown Owl

Cover Image
  • $24.00 List Price
  • $2.89
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Downtown Owl

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.79

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and ...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.80

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.33

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Back 1st Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Tight, clean.

    Details from Seller

    Burke's Book Store

    All 107 ratings

    Ships from: Memphis, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Hardcover in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC MN

    All 111 ratings

    Ships from: Northfield, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hardcover Brand New Brand new and in perfect condition. No marks, tears or crease.

    Details from Seller

    cotell CA

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.10

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New

    Details from Seller

    Book Exchange VA

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Portsmouth, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.39

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008-09-16 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

    Details from Seller

    Kings Ridge Media WI

    All 669 ratings

    Ships from: Appleton, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.58

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S. A 2008 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed As New in As New jacke...

    Details from Seller

    Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

    All 493 ratings

    Ships from: Batavia, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 275 p. Audience: ...

    Details from Seller

    Downtown Books and Beans NM

    All 186 ratings

    Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.60

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7"...

    Details from Seller

    The Granada Bookstore IL

    All 177 ratings

    Ships from: Woodlawn, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Strand Bookstore

    All 4716 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good. Hard cover, with very ...

    Details from Seller

    The Book House - Saint Louis MO

    All 52 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.69

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Book Pound MT

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Hamilton, MT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9781416544180. 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.6 I...

    Details from Seller

    Time Traveler Books

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. "Somewhere in North Dakota, ...

    Details from Seller

    BOOX.ca MB

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: Osoyoos, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.49

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $108.67

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $114.93

    Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Downtown Owl

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.