Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Double Star

Cover Image

Double Star

by Robert A. Heinlein, Previous Pub-NAL

Mass Market Paperback - REISSUE
  • $7.99 List Price
  • $2.29
  • (You Save 71%)
  • from YouCanBuy123
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Double Star

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986 Soft cover Good Book Mass market paperback in standard used condition. Text ...

Details from Seller

Cover to Cover Books, WA

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Battle Ground, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1986 Mass-market paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 243 p. ...

Details from Seller

YouCanBuy123

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Omaha, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.29

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0345330137 paperback is in very good condition owners name and date inside front cover 1957 ed sh13

Details from Seller

white interprises

All 6 ratings

Ships from: douds, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1986-10-12 Mass Market Paperback Like New Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1986-10-12 Mass Market Paperback Good A clean tight copy.

Details from Seller

MisterRogersBooks CA

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Gardena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shipped with tracking. Cover is clean with light shelfwear, back cover has a small corner crease. Binding is ti...

Details from Seller

itwasprinted

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
0345330137 *** FREE upgrade to EXPEDITED SHIPPING (DELIVERY time of 1-3 DAYS). Select standard shipping + it wi...

Details from Seller

BookServ.Plus

All 586 ratings

Ships from: FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986 Paperback A very good to fine paperback. Light edge wear. Discoloration on b...

Details from Seller

Nermans Books And Collectibles ND

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Pembina, ND

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Mass-market paperback New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 243 p.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.07

 

New

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986 A Mass Market Paperback New Appears perfect.

Details from Seller

aaron books

All 18 ratings

Ships from: whittaker, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.44

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.82

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.83

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1986-10-12 Paperback Like New 1986 printing. Clean, tight, no markings, like never read.

Details from Seller

TerBooks FL

All 401 ratings

Ships from: Palm Coast, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.90

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1986 Mass Market Paperback 1st Thus Near Fine Barclay Shaw cover art.

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.17

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Mass-market paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. (111606) Mass market paperback is brand new in Near M...

Details from Seller

Fabulous Fiction Book Store MA

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Oxford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.55

 

New

Seller Comments:
New York 1986 Mass-market paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. (112306) Mass market paperback is brand new ...

Details from Seller

Fabulous Fiction Book Store MA

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Oxford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.55

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.76

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Barclay Shaw Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986 Mass Market Paperback First Thus Very Good + 16mo-over 5"-6" ta...

Details from Seller

wally slowik ON

All 95 ratings

Ships from: york, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345330137 Mass Market Paperback, Very Good Condition.

Details from Seller

MonarchBooksUSA NC

All 2351 ratings

Ships from: Apex, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Double Star

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.