Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Double Eagle : The Epic Story of the World's Most Valuable Coin

Cover Image

Double Eagle : The Epic Story of the World's Most Valuable Coin

by Alison Frankel

Hardcover
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $8.94
  • (You Save 65%)
  • from thriftbooks-com
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Double Eagle : The Epic Story of the World's Most Valuable Coin

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.28

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages sh...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.94

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good, a number of creased page corners, light reading wear and bumping to dust jacket edges.

Details from Seller

Weirdbooks

All 120 ratings

Ships from: Napa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.02

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-05-17 Hardcover Good Good Condition. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by ...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 669 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.36

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Cover First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Book and dust jacket have no wear. All pages clean.

Details from Seller

Vikingland Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Alexandria, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover In Amazon's warehouse now. This item combines with other items direct from Amazon for FREE Supe...

Details from Seller

treebeardbooks

All 168 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.01

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover First edition. 1st printing New in new dust jacket. 323 p. Photographs

Details from Seller

San Fernando Book Co CA

All 58 ratings

Ships from: San Fernando, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new.

Details from Seller

collectons

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Boulder, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Near Fine in Fine jacket Very clean white boards with bl...

Details from Seller

Old Scrolls Book Shop NY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Stanley, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 ISBN 0393059499. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fi...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 New York, London Black & white boards Stated First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine DJ Stolen from the U.S. ...

Details from Seller

old church books

All 7 ratings

Ships from: webster, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hardbound. VG+/VG+. It has been read, and is sold as a non-fiction resource NOT as a collectible ...

Details from Seller

Kevin Mullen, Bookseller PA

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hbk with dj, black boards, book as new, first ed. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized s...

Details from Seller

Bookrunner

All 7 ratings

Ships from: West Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hbk with dj, white boards with black backstrip, first ed. book as new *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping ...

Details from Seller

Bookrunner

All 7 ratings

Ships from: West Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hbk with dj, white boards with black backstrip, first ed. book as new *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping ...

Details from Seller

Bookrunner

All 7 ratings

Ships from: West Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Cloth First Edition As New in As New jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. As new copy in like jacket."The Sto...

Details from Seller

Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB NJ

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lee, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 1st Edition An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surpri...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.82

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$66.21

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$71.20

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Double Eagle : The Epic Story of the World's Most Valuable Coin

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.