Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Double Down : Reflections on Gambling and Loss

Cover Image

Double Down : Reflections on Gambling and Loss

by Steven Barthelme, Frederick Barthelme

Hardcover - None
  • $24.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from GreenEarthBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for Double Down : Reflections on Gambling and Loss

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Book is in good cond...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Pub Date: 11/22/1999 Binding: Har...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississip...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding....

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0395954290 Our books are in very good condition, if not better. Some books are 1st editio...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Rochelle, New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book First Edition. Clean, tight text. ...

Details from Seller

Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC MN

All 48 ratings

Ships from: South Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.60

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0.82 x 8.53 x 5.91 Inches; 198 pages

Details from Seller

NEILSOLDBOOKS

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Hobe Sound, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0395954290 Ex-library usual stamps and markings..STILL NICE BOOK! STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL IT...

Details from Seller

D&B Worldwide LLC

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
"Houghton Mifflin, HC with DJ, 1999, 1st printing. Clean, tight, might be unread, no markings or highlighting,...

Details from Seller

thirdshf

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Elmwood, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Fine in Like New jacket First Edition. Like New. Appears unread, no markings. Almost no shelfwe...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0395954290 HARDCOVER.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.60

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as a service brought to you by Kennys...

Details from Seller

Kennys Bookshop & Art Galleries Ltd

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Galway,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.60

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston Mass 1999 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 6X8.5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or mar...

Details from Seller

Filbert Books MN

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Kandiyohi, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1999 Hardbound 1st Edition dust jacket 8vo, 198 pages. Number code goes down to "1", denoting a 1st pri...

Details from Seller

Pettler & Lieberman, Books CA

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA 1999 Hardcover First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Book First Printing. Clean, tight text. Book shows...

Details from Seller

Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC MN

All 48 ratings

Ships from: South Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1999 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dj 0-395-95429-0. [nice clean copy, very light handl...

Details from Seller

ReadInk CA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1999 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 0395954290. Having lost both pare...

Details from Seller

Bungalow Books CO

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.60

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999-11-22 Hardcover Very Good LG HBB 1649 #

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for Double Down : Reflections on Gambling and Loss

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.