Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Double Agent; The Critic and Society

Cover Image

Double Agent; The Critic and Society

by Morris Dickstein

Paperback - REISSUE
  • $60.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Double Agent; The Critic and Society

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13616 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2467 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.53

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 50891 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.54

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Very good Slight exterior scuff Tracking provided on most orders.

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 748 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996-09-05 Paperback New NEW-IT IS BRAND NEW-and it is without a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Mary Phipps FL

All 754 ratings

Ships from: Rockford, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Fine Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. New, unread book in excellent condition.

Details from Seller

PlumCircle PA

All 4429 ratings

Ships from: West Mifflin, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Very good Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. Unread book with minor shelf wear.

Details from Seller

PlumCircle PA

All 4429 ratings

Ships from: West Mifflin, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.93

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0195111370 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover ha...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0195111370 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. ...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 167 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1992 Trade Paperback Very Good 0195111370.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine 0195111370 LIKE NEW. Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9714 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0195111370

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 741 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 46118 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 774 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$63.44

 

New

Seller Comments:
New condition item.

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 154 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$74.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
"Good condition item with wear and markings, ex-library."

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 154 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$74.98

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Double Agent; The Critic and Society

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.