Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  DogJoy : Happiest Dogs in the Universe

Cover Image

DogJoy : Happiest Dogs in the Universe

by Bark Magazine Editors

Hardcover
  • $16.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Bookmax
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for DogJoy : Happiest Dogs in the Universe

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-10-13 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over b...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1605297305.

Details from Seller

Bookmax

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Chalfont, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good in Good jacket Dust Jacket in good condition, Pages are clean & crisp,

Details from Seller

AGood_Book TX

All 613 ratings

Ships from: Waco, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1605297305 Ships from PA

    Details from Seller

    BOOKSBYDESIGN

    All 161 ratings

    Ships from: philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    10/13/2009 Hardcover 1 New 1605297305.

    Details from Seller

    BookShop4U

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.77

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1605297305 ** New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf.

    Details from Seller

    Purple Turtle Products MA

    All 332 ratings

    Ships from: Lakeville, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.77

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1605297305.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.77

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1605297305 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.75

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1605297305.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.78

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1605297305 Virtually new: But for a pencil price on the flyleaf, the pages are clean and unmarked, and the bind...

    Details from Seller

    Barnes & Noble Once-Read Books

    All 233 ratings

    Ships from: Paramus, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2009 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket A fine hard cover in a fine dust jacket. Cle...

    Details from Seller

    Nermans Books And Collectibles ND

    All 493 ratings

    Ships from: Pembina, ND

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    crisp clean clear pages /pictures no rips or tears good binding book in great condition may have light shelf we...

    Details from Seller

    CrawleyRG

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: bensenville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    many color photographs New York 2009 Hardback 5" x 7" 2nd Printing Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn...

    Details from Seller

    Fireside Books TX

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Tyler, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

    Details from Seller

    Great Book Deals

    All 11680 ratings

    Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.16

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for DogJoy : Happiest Dogs in the Universe

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.