Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Dixie Association

Image Unavailable

The Dixie Association

by Donald Hays

Hardcover
  • $16.45 List Price
  • $4.21
  • (You Save 74%)
  • from TJ Collectible Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for The Dixie Association

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1984 Hardcover Acceptable Some wear, some interior markings. Great reading copy. AM072009 aTJC DPL103009 All it...

Details from Seller

Mini City Media Nc

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1984 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

Anne Foster Books Mi

All 105 ratings

Ships from: Lawton, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
0671475649 READY TO SHIP! - Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From...

Details from Seller

TJ Collectible Books

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Shawnee Mission, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.21

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1984 Paperback Very Good HBB signed HBB 94 # code box.

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1984 Hardcover Very Good jacket Has a remainder mark, tight, some light cover edge handling, () Meet the Arka...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.89

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Pages are slightly soiled. Binding is tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. DJ is taped to boards, bumpe...

Details from Seller

John Hardy

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Osceola, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Fine in Very Good jacket Simon and Schuster, NY/ 1984-1st ed. Hardcover. Fine (with bottom-edge remainder mark...

Details from Seller

Artists and Authors MA

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Marblehead, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Very Good in Very Good jacket Simon and Schuster, NY etc/ 1984-1st edition. Novel about baseball. Hardcover. V...

Details from Seller

Artists and Authors MA

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Marblehead, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1984 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean with slight shelf wear and slight edge wear of the du...

Details from Seller

ddsports books PA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1984 Hard Cover First Edition, 1st Printing Very Good- in Good + jacket Mylared A nice reading co...

Details from Seller

after-words bookstore

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 1984 HARDCOVER First Edition VG/VG 0671475649.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1984 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Light edgewear to jacket.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Ny 1984 Wrappers proof Fine UNCORRECTED PROOF IN PRINTED WRAPPERS (NOT an ARC). Novel about baseball in the a s...

Details from Seller

Old Book Shop of Bordentown NJ

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Bordentown, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
N.y. 1984 First Edition Good in Good jacket A good copy with a good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Trolley Line Books Ar

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Rogers, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1984 Hard Back First Edition Good in Good jacket Ficion. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author First Edition: C...

Details from Seller

Vintage Books AR

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Russellville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Fine octavo, hardback in VG dj with two very small closed tears. Author's first book. Novel about playing minor...

Details from Seller

Bookwitch CA

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Concord, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NEW YORK NY PUB 1984 HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT...

Details from Seller

JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS WI

All 15 ratings

Ships from: BURLINGTON, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1984 Hard Cover First Printing Good+ in Good jacket Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Price clipped dj is lightly...

Details from Seller

Top Notch Books TX

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Tolar, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.13

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1984 Hardcover in dust jacket Near Fine in fine jacket 8vo. First edition. A couple of small spots on...

Details from Seller

Warwick Books, member IOBA CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1984 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$122.60

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for The Dixie Association

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.