Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Divided Korea : Toward a Culture of Reconciliation

Cover Image

Divided Korea : Toward a Culture of Reconciliation

by Roland Bleiker

Hardcover
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $12.00
  • (You Save 57%)
  • from Dansbooks MN
Showing items 1 - 11 of 11 results for Divided Korea : Toward a Culture of Reconciliation

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Book is in overall good condition!! Cover shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minim...

Details from Seller

TextbooksPro

All 388 ratings

Ships from: Dayton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
3-19-05 Hardcover GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, no dust jacket and a publisher's m...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover REV ed. Very good in fine dust jacket. Stamp to front endpaper reads: "Deaccessioned from Univ....

Details from Seller

Dansbooks MN

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005-03-19 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 504-609.

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 First Edition Hardcover, 8vo, 179 pages. Presentation sticker from "The Korea Foundation" on ffep, o/w a...

Details from Seller

David J. Craig-bookseller ON

All 58 ratings

Ships from: Nepean, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.92

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Near fine in publisher's boards in like dust jacket. Availa...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.21

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover 1st Printing Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 179pp. Divid...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.92

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$67.22

Showing items 1 - 11 of 11 results for Divided Korea : Toward a Culture of Reconciliation

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.