Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Disruption : Overturning Conventions and Shaking Up the Marketplace

Cover Image

Disruption : Overturning Conventions and Shaking Up the Marketplace

by Jean-Marie Dru, Dru

Hardcover
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $3.73
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Disruption : Overturning Conventions and Shaking Up the Marketplace

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0471165654 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.73

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.74

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1996 HARDCOVER w/ dust jacket, NOT library book, clean solid unmarked, guaranteed book listed, I...

Details from Seller

Michael Brubaker MI

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Troy, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-10-21 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-10-21 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Nice looking book, has edge wear including small tears on dust jacket.

Details from Seller

sales4U

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Stone Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.31

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Ill...

Details from Seller

Lindbook

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Flagtown, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed!

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.55

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New No flaws or blemishes Gift Quality;

Details from Seller

BlindHorseBooks FL

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Key Largo, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Like New in As New jacket We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over ...

Details from Seller

Books With A Past

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.68

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.80

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996-10-07 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. ...

Details from Seller

iSourceBooks

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Brandon, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Used very good. Highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471165654. ISBN/EAN: 9780471165651. Inventory No: ...

Details from Seller

a2zbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hoboken, New Jersey 1996 Hardcover Very Good Condition Used very good. Highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. ISB...

Details from Seller

A2ZBooks Ky

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed!

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.70

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996-10-07 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.12

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations....

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0471165654 free USPS tracking.

Details from Seller

BrendaBoorBooks SC

All 585 ratings

Ships from: Greer, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-10-07 Hardcover Very Good Text in English. Hard cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages...

Details from Seller

Louis Morin QC

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Montreal, QC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.01

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New Book. US Edition. NO Expedited Shipping Available.

Details from Seller

pennywise

All 1671 ratings

Ships from: Dover, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! Ships out within 24 hours! International and expedited shipping available.

Details from Seller

LaCelle Books

All 277 ratings

Ships from: Camden, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$43.12

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Disruption : Overturning Conventions and Shaking Up the Marketplace

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.