Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dinosaur Tales

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Dinosaur Tales

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

      Details from Seller

      Books Squared

      All 4074 ratings

      Ships from: Dallas, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

      Details from Seller

      All4Books

      All 871 ratings

      Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      "hardcover. no dust jacket. cover and corner wear. cover has been wet on bottom edge, and the color has faded o...

      Details from Seller

      wagonwheelbooks

      All 341 ratings

      Ships from: Boyd, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Reader copy Hardcover. no dust jacket. cover and corner wear. cover has been wet on bottom edge, and the color...

      Details from Seller

      Books & More Tx

      All 119 ratings

      Ships from: Boyd, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.11

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1996 Hard Cover First Thus Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing of the reprint...

      Details from Seller

      Turn-The-Page Books WA

      All 206 ratings

      Ships from: Seattle, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.50

       

      Like New

      First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      excellent condition

      Details from Seller

      SagebrushValleyBookShoppe

      All 181 ratings

      Ships from: Snowflake, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.59

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      1996 Hard Cover First Ed Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 1st edition. Near fine/near fine condition, slight overa...

      Details from Seller

      Rob & June Edwards OR

      All 16 ratings

      Ships from: Salem, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1996 Hard Cover First Cloth Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st cloth edition, Fine in Fine DJ.

      Details from Seller

      Wrigley-Cross Books OR

      All 53 ratings

      Ships from: Gresham, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $16.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996 Hardcover First Thus Very Good in Near Fine jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) A ...

      Details from Seller

      Skylarkerbooks CA

      All 28 ratings

      Ships from: Walnut, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $41.95

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

      Details from Seller

      bargainforce

      All 136 ratings

      Ships from: Naperville, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $67.51

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1996 Hardcover First edition thus Fine in Fine jacket (Signed) Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First B...

      Details from Seller

      Warwick Books, member IOBA CA

      All 23 ratings

      Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $85.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Dust Cover Missing. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are...

      Details from Seller

      GreenEarthBooks

      All 4423 ratings

      Ships from: Portland, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $111.11

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      William Stout NY 1996 Cloth/Paper Over Board First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. ...

      Details from Seller

      Longed For Books

      All 3 ratings

      Ships from: Jackson, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $125.00

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1996 Hard Cover First Barnes & Nobles Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by the AUTHO...

      Details from Seller

      All-Ways Fiction CA

      All 96 ratings

      Ships from: Walnut, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $200.00

       

      Like New

      Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      William Stout NY 1996 Hardcover Association Copy. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed By Author & Artist First edition ...

      Details from Seller

      Revere Books, ABAA PA

      All 18 ratings

      Ships from: Valley Forge, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $475.00

      Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Dinosaur Tales

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.