Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Design for Obama : Posters for Change: A Grassroots Anthology

Cover Image

Design for Obama : Posters for Change: A Grassroots Anthology

by Spike Lee (Editor), Aaron Perry-Zucker (Editor), Steven Heller

Hardcover
  • $29.99 List Price
  • $10.58
  • (You Save 64%)
  • from ANGELFIRE BOOKS
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Design for Obama : Posters for Change: A Grassroots Anthology

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.21

 

New

Seller Comments:
3836518562 BRAND NEW, NO MARKS, GIFT QUALITY, SHRINKWRAPPED

Details from Seller

ANGELFIRE BOOKS

All 321 ratings

Ships from: BALDWIN, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.58

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Brand new item * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear *

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.19

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. C...

Details from Seller

PackRat Books TN

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Oak Ridge, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.52

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Contains: Il...

Details from Seller

Private Collector

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hollywood, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Used hardcover, pages are MINT, dust jacket has minor shelf wear to edges

Details from Seller

Piratezeb

All 9 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Illustrated 2008 Hardcover As New in As New Unclipped jacket Book A bright, tight edition still in original sh...

Details from Seller

FoundattheBookloft

All 18 ratings

Ships from: West Stockbridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 3836518562 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2009. Hardcover. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
3836518562 Brand new, perfect condition.

Details from Seller

southbrooklyntexts

All 211 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New New copy In stock and despatched from the UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from...

Details from Seller

TextbooksUK

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Southampton,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.52

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New Brand New BookWill ship 1st class to the UK or Airmail worldwide. Airmail 2-7 day approxim...

Details from Seller

Goddings Limited

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$46.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New Book New and in stock. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in...

Details from Seller

El Pinarillo Books

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.57

 

New

Seller Comments:
3836518562 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$60.81

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Design for Obama : Posters for Change: A Grassroots Anthology

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.