Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Delusion : Internal Dimensions of Political Life

Image Unavailable

Delusion : Internal Dimensions of Political Life

by James M. Glass

Hardcover
  • $27.00 List Price
  • $8.50
  • (You Save 68%)
  • from Pam's Fine Books OR
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Delusion : Internal Dimensions of Political Life

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library Copy (with usual markings; possible tear on cover from bar-code sticker removal); No Jacket; Moderat...

Details from Seller

CoverTwoCover

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)

$2.35

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago 1985 Hardback Good in Very Good dust jacket 0226297977. Owner Emboss.

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago 1985 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 0226297977. Index. References.; 296 pages.

Details from Seller

Pam's Fine Books OR

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1985 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Clean except for a little gentle dust ...

Details from Seller

The Haunted Bookshop IA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/...

Details from Seller

chinchin

All 6 ratings

Ships from: rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.82

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover Very good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0226297977. Clean and tight.270 pages. Hardcover. ISBN: 0226297977. ...

Details from Seller

LINCBOOK LLC RI

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Foster, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1985; Near Fine; Very Good d/j; First Edition, First Printi...

Details from Seller

Twice Told Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Guerneville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1985 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. UNDER...

Details from Seller

Conover Books IL

All 148 ratings

Ships from: Rochelle, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good. No Jacket Good Hardcover with No DJ. Moderate soiling and shelfwear to covers. Textblock soile...

Details from Seller

JaneAddamsBooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Champaign, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chicago 1985 HB 1st printing VG+/VG Octavo, 270pp., Illustrated

Details from Seller

Dan Behnke, Bookseller IL

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Northbrook, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chicago 1985 HB Very Good in very good jacket 0226297977. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, [1985]. 1st Edi...

Details from Seller

John Gach Books Inc MD

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Randallstown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
BITB Chicago 1985 Hardcover F Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG 1ST EDITION. PREVIOUS OWNERS STAMP ON TITLE P...

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.87

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover F Dust Jacket Included Very Good/Very Good. First Printing.

Details from Seller

The Book Den IL

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Delusion : Internal Dimensions of Political Life

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.