Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Delta : The History of an Airline

Image Unavailable

Delta : The History of an Airline

by W. David Lewis, Wesley P. Newton

Hardcover
  • $20.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Books Squared
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Delta : The History of an Airline

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1982-07 Hardcover Good in Worn. jacket History book. Bindings good. Jacket worn with small tears.

Details from Seller

Dreamalot Books SC

All 255 ratings

Ships from: Goose Creek, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1979 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 503 p. Audience: General...

Details from Seller

DANSBOOKSTORE

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Carmel, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Bo...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. lightly soiled book edge.

Details from Seller

wagonwheelbooks

All 341 ratings

Ships from: Boyd, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.07

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. lightly soiled book edge.

Details from Seller

Books & More Tx

All 119 ratings

Ships from: Boyd, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.19

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Athens, Georgia 1979 Hard Cover Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0820304654 Book shows moderate wear/ spine ...

Details from Seller

Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar Tx

All 224 ratings

Ships from: New Braunfels, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0820304654 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Gen...

Details from Seller

77 Sunset Books

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Bakersfield, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.25

 

Acceptable

First Edition

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

McCauley Books

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Langhorne, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Excellent value - immediate shipping - wrapped with care. 11309. Hardcover. Dustjacket included with heavy w...

Details from Seller

David & Phyllis Martin

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Shreveport, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1979 Hard Bound Presumed 1st Edition Very Good in Good jacket Book is clothbound and in VG Condition, Slight bu...

Details from Seller

B & J Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Acworth, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1982 Hardcover Good Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Name of former owner on inside...

Details from Seller

Bibliomuse GA

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1979 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" Corners worn, top front corner lightly ...

Details from Seller

Fred Lowrance Books In

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Crown Point, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1979 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Good- jacket Very Good/Good Minus condition, text tight clean and un...

Details from Seller

Taos Books NM

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Taos, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
A very good hardcover book in a very good dustjacket.

Details from Seller

Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Dayton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.71

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Photo Illustrated Athens 1979 Hard Cover Good in Fair jacket This book takes a look at the history of the Del...

Details from Seller

Connie Popek, Bookseller NY

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Otego, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1979 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 503 p. Audience: General/t...

Details from Seller

Georgia Guy Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Locust Grove, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1979 Hardcover VG/G+ 0820304654. Corners/spine bumped. DJ worn/abraded/chipped (no major tears).

Details from Seller

Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers SC

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Trenton, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Delta, The History of an Airline; Book With Signed Presentation Letter by W David Lewis. Published by Universi...

Details from Seller

Comfortkraft

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Comfort, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Hardcover-0820304654 JUNE 1979 [LEWIS, W. DAVID] DELTA: THE HISTORY OF AN AIRLINE.

Details from Seller

Louisville Books KY

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Louisville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover - 0820304654 [LEWIS, W. DAVID] DELTA: THE HISTORY OF AN AIRLINE

Details from Seller

Brownsboro Books

All 553 ratings

Ships from: Prospect, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.86

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Athens, GA, U.S.A. 1979 Hard Cover None Stated Near Very Good For Age in Better Than Good Not Clipped jacket 9 ...

Details from Seller

Charles E. Peck FL

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Photos Athens, GA 1979 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. xiii, 503 pp, quarterbou...

Details from Seller

Curio Corner Books TX

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Delta : The History of an Airline

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.