Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Delta Queen

Image Unavailable
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Delta Queen

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1973 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 96 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1973 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or ...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. 1973 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Us history.

    Details from Seller

    Booketeria TX

    All 189 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.23

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Large hardcover in very good + condition with very good-dust jac...

    Details from Seller

    Bingo Books WA

    All 405 ratings

    Ships from: Vancouver, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.29

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Gretna, LA 1973 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings, otherwise a very good cop...

    Details from Seller

    The Five Rhinos Book Company IL

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Rock Island, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Gretna, LA.: Pelican, 1973. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Book was Signed by the...

    Details from Seller

    Alottabooks-NJ

    All 299 ratings

    Ships from: Gloucester City, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    1973 Hardcover 0882890085. Nonauthorial gift inscription; cover faded w/light edgewear. Mild internal foxing. N...

    Details from Seller

    Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers SC

    All 50 ratings

    Ships from: Trenton, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. 1973 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9-12" tall Hardback...

    Details from Seller

    Doc O'Connor

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wright, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Gretna, La 1975 hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 4to 96 pp; Previous owners name else a fine book in ed...

    Details from Seller

    Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY

    All 118 ratings

    Ships from: Lexington, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $16.17

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Gretna, LA 1973 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 0-88289-008-5. Hardcover with dust j...

    Details from Seller

    Books on High OH

    All 88 ratings

    Ships from: Columbus, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $75.00

    Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Delta Queen

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.