Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Deems Taylor : A Biography

Cover Image

Deems Taylor : A Biography

by James A. Pegolotti, Gerard Schwarz

Hardcover
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 97%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Deems Taylor : A Biography

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1555535879 Items are typically shipped in a plastic bag, in a cardboard cradle, in a manil...

Details from Seller

Tulsabookfinder

All 12 ratings

Ships from: El Reno, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Em...

Details from Seller

Crack the Codes

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Castle Rock, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1555535879 Brand new condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $40.00.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1555535879 Brand New Condition.

    Details from Seller

    Dex Books

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: El Paso, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.60

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Boston 2003 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1555535879. Green cloth hardback. 1st printing. Xxii +...

    Details from Seller

    Wickham Books South FL

    All 93 ratings

    Ships from: Naples, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New BRAND NEW.

    Details from Seller

    KLO BOOKS

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Sussex, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Fine BRAND NEW.

    Details from Seller

    KLO BOOKS

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Sussex, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1555535879. 410 pages.

    Details from Seller

    Jonathan Grobe Books IA

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Deep River, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    01-01-2003 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owners inscription inked on front free end p...

    Details from Seller

    eBookman CA

    All 659 ratings

    Ships from: Orange, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Boston, MA 2003 Cloth Text is Free of Markings Very Good to Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tal...

    Details from Seller

    Montana Book Company MA

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Walpole, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hard cover Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations...

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.83

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2003-09-18 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.05

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $43.62

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2003 1st Edition Physical desc. : xxii, 410 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 393-39...

    Details from Seller

    Annemarie's Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Salthill,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $47.67

    Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Deems Taylor : A Biography

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.