Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dearly Devoted Dexter (Dexter Series #2)

Cover Image

Dearly Devoted Dexter (Dexter Series #2)

by Jeff Lindsay

Paperback
  • $14.95 List Price
  • $4.25
  • (You Save 71%)
  • from The Book Worm Fl
Showing items 1 - 25 of 53 results for Dearly Devoted Dexter (Dexter Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Bank of Books CA

All 1030 ratings

Ships from: Ventura, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.73

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Fair

Details from Seller

Goodwill Indust. of San Diego

All 203 ratings

Ships from: San DIego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.94

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good 1400095921 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

    Details from Seller

    Beagle Books CA

    All 6605 ratings

    Ships from: San Leandro, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.81

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. small crease to corner of back cover

    Details from Seller

    The Book Worm Fl

    All 268 ratings

    Ships from: Orlando, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.25

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.39

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Softcover with light edgewear. No spine or cover creases. Text clean and bright.

    Details from Seller

    ReadOverBooks

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Oviedo, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Paperback 1400095921. Very good reading copy.; Series Character: Dexter Morgan.; 88285.00.

    Details from Seller

    Grave Matters OH

    All 238 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.76

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this...

    Details from Seller

    Gatsby Books

    All 275 ratings

    Ships from: Long Beach, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed/slightly bumped spi...

    Details from Seller

    Defunct_Books

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick respon...

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition..

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.39

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Light Edge And Cover Wear. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Stop

    All 431 ratings

    Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY, U.S.A. 2005 S Trade Paperback Seventeenth Printing Very Good Brief summary of contant available u...

    Details from Seller

    Second Chance Books OK

    All 238 ratings

    Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 1400095921 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

    Details from Seller

    Cloud 9 Books FL

    All 1649 ratings

    Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.59

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Vintage Books trade soft cover, 292 pages, June 2006: 25th printing, minor edge and cover wear, slight corner b...

    Details from Seller

    biblio_obscura

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Yucca Valley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.61

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Paperback Very Good Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing...

    Details from Seller

    ABC Books MO

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paper Back Used-Good

    Details from Seller

    A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

    All 99 ratings

    Ships from: Ocala, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    TRADE PAPERBACK NEAR FINE

    Details from Seller

    Auntie's Bookstore WA

    All 461 ratings

    Ships from: Spokane, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    c2005 Near fine Reprint. mystery trade paperback.

    Details from Seller

    Strange Birds Books OH

    All 220 ratings

    Ships from: Norwood, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Paperback Vintage Crime 2005. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

    Details from Seller

    Sixth Chamber, Inc

    All 610 ratings

    Ships from: St. Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Paperback. G+ Moderate shelf wear.

    Details from Seller

    Brookings Book Company SD

    All 208 ratings

    Ships from: Brookings, SD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1400095921 Standard used book. All day low prices, buy from us sell to us we do it all!!

    Details from Seller

    SellBackYourBook

    All 706 ratings

    Ships from: Aurora, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.07

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audi...

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.21

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Softcover G+; creasing/folding; wear; clean text

    Details from Seller

    Once & Again Books ECobb GA

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.45

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 53 results for Dearly Devoted Dexter (Dexter Series #2)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.