Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dear Jean : What They Don't Teach You at the Water Cooler

Cover Image

Dear Jean : What They Don't Teach You at the Water Cooler

by Jean Kelley, Foreword by Don Reynolds

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.75
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Just Us books Ok
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Dear Jean : What They Don't Teach You at the Water Cooler

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.40

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0963411039.

Details from Seller

Just Us books Ok

All 272 ratings

Ships from: Wewoka, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
07/2000 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth ...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book and dust jacket in very good condition. No other markings with some shelf wear. Next business day shipping...

Details from Seller

The_Dusty_Bookcase

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Mounds, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardbound New Hardbound Hardcover. Dust Jacket. New.

Details from Seller

Infinity Bookshoppe UT

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Price, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Cover As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo-over ...

Details from Seller

Ken Klovski

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Chelsea, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Very Good 0963411039 Signed by Author Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex...

Details from Seller

JP's Books and Beyond TX

All 388 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Pub by Atwood, 2000. Hardcover with DJ. Inscribed by author. Clean and tight. Fine book in Fine DJ. ISBN: 0-963...

Details from Seller

Lawson Books OK

All 127 ratings

Ships from: Bartlesville, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
"As New/As New, 1st edition, in blue DJ. 8x5.5 280 pages. New unused book. Multiple copies available."

Details from Seller

Kazoo Books II

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Kalamazoo, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000-07-01 Hardcover New NEW condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me!

Details from Seller

Colossians 317 WI

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Neenah, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.92

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Pub by Atwood, 2000. Hardcover with DJ. Inscribed by author with a separate signed note inside cover. Clean and...

Details from Seller

Lawson Books OK

All 127 ratings

Ships from: Bartlesville, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Tulsa, Ok. 2000 Hardcover NF/NF 45, 50, 53. 0963411039. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight), bound in yell...

Details from Seller

Authors & Artists OK

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Muskogee, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.28

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.40

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

        Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Dear Jean : What They Don't Teach You at the Water Cooler

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.