Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dazzling Stranger : Bert Jansch and the British Folk and Blues Revival

Cover Image

Dazzling Stranger : Bert Jansch and the British Folk and Blues Revival

by Colin Harper, Johnny Marr, Foreword by Johnny Marr

Paperback - REV
Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Dazzling Stranger : Bert Jansch and the British Folk and Blues Revival

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.94

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Very Good Slight shelfwear outside, but inside clean Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/cove...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.72

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Very Good Slight tear to cover/dust jacket Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightl...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.42

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Very Good Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NO...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.42

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Very Good Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NO...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.44

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Very Good Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NO...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.42

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0747587256. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an auth...

Details from Seller

Diana Righton

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Worcs,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.91

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback New New copy In stock and despatched from the UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from...

Details from Seller

TextbooksUK

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Southampton,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback New Book New and in stock. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in...

Details from Seller

El Pinarillo Books

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.77

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$40.73

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.07

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.42

Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Dazzling Stranger : Bert Jansch and the British Folk and Blues Revival

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.