Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Days of Gold : The California Gold Rush and the American Nation

Image Unavailable

Days of Gold : The California Gold Rush and the American Nation

by Malcolm J. Rohrbough

Paperback - Reprint
  • $28.95 List Price
  • $3.95
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Days of Gold : The California Gold Rush and the American Nation

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writing, ...

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.12

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writi...

Details from Seller

Coastal

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.13

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
10-15-98 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-N...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0520216598 Very Good Condition. Has minor wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.78

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships ...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships ...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Softcover VG 9780520216594. A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages and solid binding with ...

Details from Seller

Carlson Turner Books

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1998 Soft Cover As New. No Jacket 353pp including index Maps Illustrations.

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some minor wear.

Details from Seller

fatbookcity

All 609 ratings

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 trade paperback Very Good 0520216598. 1.1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 569 pages.

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
xv, 353 pp., [14] pp. illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. "On the morning of January 24,...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.62

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1997. Paperback Fine condition 353pp.

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.48

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Berkeley 1998 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket, with sale price sticker residue to front panel. Ca...

Details from Seller

Calvello Books, since 1987.

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0520216598 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Trade Paperback Very Good 0520216598.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.69

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.08

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.16

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

    Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Days of Gold : The California Gold Rush and the American Nation

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.